Gadsden City boys, girls ranked in Jan. 8 ASWA basketball poll

January 9, 2015 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

BOYS

CLASS 7A

1. McGill-Toolen

2. Mountain Brook 

3. Murphy

4. Spain Park

5. Lee-Montgomery 

6. Theodore 

7. Tuscaloosa County

8. Bob Jones 

9. Grissom

10. Gadsden City

CLASS 6A

1. Lee-Huntsville 

2. Austin 

3. Carver-Montgomery

4. Bessemer City

5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

6. Woodlawn 

7. Cullman

8. Clay-Chalkville

9. Pelham

10. Homewood 

CLASS 5A

1. Faith-Mobile

2. J.O. Johnson 

3. Ramsay

4. Talladega

5. Madison County 

6. Shelby County

7. Parker

8. Columbia

9. Boaz 

10. Alexandria 

CLASS 4A

1. Cherokee County

2. West Limestone 

3. Cordova 

4. Saks

5. Northside

6. White Plains 

7. Thomasville

8. Catholic 

9. Priceville 

10. Ashford

CLASS 3A

1. Holly Pond 

2. Midfield

3. Madison Academy 

4. Hillcrest-Evergreen

5. Winfield

6. Geraldine

7. West Morgan

8. Barbour County 

9. Abbeville

10. New Hope 

CLASS 2A

1. Luverne 

2. Vincent 

3. Asbury

4. Cold Springs 

5. Elba

6. Tanner 

7. Francis Marion 

8. Choctaw County 

9. Washington County

10. Tharptown

CLASS 1A

1. Keith

2. Sunshine

3. Georgiana

4. Jefferson Christian

5. Sacred Heart 

6. Cedar Bluff

7. South Lamar 

8. Chickasaw

9. Skyline 

10. Phillips 

  GIRLS

CLASS 7A

1. Huntsville

2. Hoover

3. Hazel Green 

4. Gadsden City 

5. Jeff Davis 

6. Sparkman

7. McGill-Toolen

8. Lee-Montgomery 

9. Thompson

10. Murphy 

CLASS 6A

1. Homewood

2. Clay-Chalkville

3. Center Point 

4. Austin

5. Fort Payne

6. Shades Valley

7. Arab 

8. Lee-Huntsville

9. Athens 

10. Selma 

CLASS 5A

1. Wenonah 

2. Faith Academy 

3. Pleasant Grove 

4. Charles Henderson

5. Central-Tuscaloosa

6. Sylacauga 

7. Anniston

8. Lawrence County 

9. Madison County 

10. Brewbaker Tech 

CLASS 4A

1. Deshler

2. West Limestone 

3. Jacksonville

4. UMS-Wright 

5. Straughn 

6. Oneonta

7. Danville

8. Sipsey Valley 

9. Ashford 

10. Clarke County 

CLASS 3A

1. Lauderdale County

2. Madison Academy

3. Winfield

4. Brindlee Mountain

5. Sand Rock

6. Colbert County

7. Lexington 

8. West Morgan

9. Pisgah 

10. Holly Pond

CLASS 2A

1. Samson 

2. Cold Springs 

3. Red Bay 

4. Flomaton 

5. Tanner 

6. Mars Hill

7. Section

8. Geneva County 

9. Falkville

10. Altamont

CLASS 1A

1. Brantley

2. Woodville 

3. Loachapoka

4. Spring Garden

5. Decatur Heritage 

6. Sunshine

7. Keith 

8. Skyline

9. Akron 

10. Berry