Area teams ranked in April 21 ASWA baseball, softball polls

April 22, 2016 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

BASEBALL

CLASS 7A

1. Sparkman

2. Vestavia Hills

3. Auburn

4. Central-Phenix City

5. Smiths Station 

6. Bob Jones

7. Hoover

8. Theodore

9. Hewitt-Trussville

10. McGill-Toolen

CLASS 6A

1. Cullman

2. Hartselle 

3. Decatur 

4. Florence

5. Southside

6. Muscle Shoals

7. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

8. Oxford

9. Opelika

10. Robertsdale

CLASS 5A

1. Russellville 

2. Helena

3. Faith Academy

4. Rehobeth

5. Charles Henderson

6. St. Paul’s

7. Tallassee 

8. Etowah

9. East Limestone 

10. Randolph

CLASS 4A

1. UMS-Wright

2. St. James

3. Trinity

4. Oneonta

5. Cherokee County

6. Haleyville

7. Thomasville

8. Hokes Bluff

9. Danville 

10. Wilson

CLASS 3A

1. Bayside Academy

2. Colbert Heights 

3. Madison Academy

4. American Christian

5. T.R. Miller

6. Winfield

7. Pisgah

8. New Hope

9. Westbrook Christian

10. Piedmont 

  CLASS 2A

1. Mars Hill Bible

2. Houston Academy

3. St. Luke’s

4. G.W. Long

5. Mobile Christian 

6. New Brockton

7. Highland Home

8. Sweet Water

9. Fayetteville

10. Providence Christian

CLASS 1A

1. Decatur Heritage 

2. Athens Bible

3. Coosa Christian 

4. Brantley

5. Maplesville 

6. Meek 

7. Hackleburg

8. J.U. Blacksher

9. Lynn

10. Millry 

CLASS 7A 

1. James Clemens

2. Sparkman 

3. Buckhorn

4. Baker

5. Hoover

6. Spain Park

7. Tuscaloosa County

8. Oak Mountain

9. Hewitt-Trussville 

10. Central-Phenix City

CLASS 6A 

1. Southside

2. Chelsea

3. Oxford

4. Pell City

5. Florence

6. Athens

7. Brookwood

8. Cullman

9. Walker

10. Gardendale 

CLASS 5A 

1. Rehobeth

2. Springville 

3. Faith Academy

4. Hayden

5. Alexandria

6. Marbury

7. Alabama Christian 

8. Beauregard

9. Etowah 

10. Moody

CLASS 4A 

1. Curry

2. Northside

3. LAMP

4. Cleburne County

5. Westminster Christian

6. Clarke County

7. Handley

8. Wilson

9. Carbon Hill 

10. UMS-Wright

CLASS 3A 

1. Prattville Christian

2. Hale County 

3. Pisgah

4. Lamar County

5. Plainview

6. West Morgan

7. Slocomb

8. Gordo

9. Pleasant Valley

10. Geneva

CLASS 2A 

1. Sumiton Christian

2. Hatton 

3. Ider 

4. G.W. Long

5. Leroy

6. New Brockton 

7. Mobile Christian 

8. Ariton

9. Mars Hill Bible

10. Collinsville 

CLASS 1A 

1. Brantley 

2. Spring Garden

3. South Lamar

4. Marion County

5. Ragland 

6. Skyline 

7. Pleasant Home 

8. Lynn 

9. Berry

10. Decatur Heritage