Area basketball teams ranked in ASWA poll

December 8, 2016 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

BOYS
CLASS 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Smiths Station
4. Hoover
5. McGill-Toolen
6. Spain Park
7. Sparkman
8. Auburn
9. Murphy
10. James Clemens
CLASS 6A
1. Pelham
2. Austin
3. Daphne
4. Hueytown
5. Carver-Montgomery
6. Spanish Fort
7. LeFlore
8. Sidney Lanier
9. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
10. Clay-Chalkville
CLASS 5A
1. Jemison-Huntsville
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Sumter Central
4. Guntersville
5. Wilcox Central
6. Wenonah
7. Faith-Mobile
8. St. John Paul II
9. Alexandria
10. Corner
CLASS 4A
1. Hale Co.
2. Madison Academy
3. Cordova
4. West Limestone
5. Anniston
6. Winfield
7. Cherokee County
8. White Plains
9. Andalusia
10. Trinity
CLASS 3A
1. Midfield
2. Holly Pond
3. Montevallo
4. Geraldine
5. American Christian
6. Hillcrest-Evergreen
7. East Lawrence
8. Piedmont
9. Prattville Christian
10. Straughn
CLASS 2A
1. Abbeville
2. Tanner
3. St. Luke’s
4. Lanett
5. Barbour Co.
6. Vincent
7. Westbrook Christian
8. Keith
9. Samson
10. Central-Hayneville
CLASS 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Skyline
3. Georgiana
4. South Lamar
5. Decatur Heritage
6. Coosa Christian
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Spring Garden
9. Faith-Anniston
10. Ellwood

GIRLS
CLASS 7A
1. Sparkman
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Hoover
4. Spain Park
5. Gadsden City
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Central-PC
8. Lee-Montgomery
9. Thompson
10. Auburn
CLASS 6A
1. Homewood
2. Hazel Green
3. LeFlore
4. Athens
5. Clay-Chalkville
6. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
7. Sylacauga
8. Ramsay
9. Shades Valley
10. Center Point
CLASS 5A
1. Wenonah
2. Faith Academy
3. Charles Henderson
4. Brewbaker Tech
5. Central-Tuscaloosa
6. Pleasant Grove
7. Eufaula
8. Carroll
9. West Point
10. Cleburne County
CLASS 4A
1. Madison Academy
2. Deshler
3. Cherokee County
4. Hokes Bluff
5. St. James
6. Madison County
7. Greensboro
8. Anniston
9. Sipsey Valley
10. Priceville
CLASS 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Locust Fork
3. Midfield
4. Plainview
5. Pisgah
6. Montevallo
7. Hillcrest-Evergreen
8. Montgomery Aca.
9. Pleasant Valley
10. Clarke County
CLASS 2A
1. Samson
2. Red Bay
3. Geneva County
4. Cold Springs
5. Section
6. Tanner
7. Abbeville
8. Ider
9. Collinsville
10. Sand Rock
CLASS 1A
1. Loachapoka
2. J.F. Shields
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Linden
5. Spring Garden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Skyline
8. Vina
9. Brantley
10. Westminster-OM