Area teams ranked in Dec. 15 ASWA basketball poll

December 15, 2016 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

BOYS
CLASS 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Smiths Station
4. McGill-Toolen

5. Auburn
6. Huffman
7. Sparkman
8. Murphy
9. Hoover
10. Grissom
CLASS 6A
1. Pelham
2. Austin
3. Daphne
4. Carver-Montgomery
5. Spanish Fort
6. LeFlore
7. Muscle Shoals
8. Blount
9. Fort Payne
10. Chelsea
CLASS 5A
1. Jemison-Huntsville
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Sumter Central
4. Guntersville
5. Wilcox Central
6. St. John Paul II
7. St. Paul’s
8. Alexandria
9. Faith-Mobile
10. Douglas
CLASS 4A
1. Cordova
2. Andalusia
3. Madison Academy
4. West Limestone
5. Cherokee County
6. Winfield
7. Anniston
8. Trinity
9. Escambia County
10. White Plains
CLASS 3A
1. Midfield
2. Holly Pond
3. Geraldine
4. Montevallo
5. Prattville Christian
6. Plainview
7. Hillcrest-Evergreen
8. Piedmont
9. Straughn
10. Clarke County
CLASS 2A
1. Tanner
2. St. Luke’s
3. Abbeville
4. Lanett
5. Vincent
6. Westbrook Christian
7. Barbour County
8. Central-Hayneville
9. Elba
10. R.C. Hatch
CLASS 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Skyline
3. Georgiana
4. Decatur Heritage
5. Coosa Christian
6. Spring Garden
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Sweet Water
9. Belgreen
10. Ellwood

GIRLS
CLASS 7A
1. Sparkman
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Hoover
4. Spain Park
5. Gadsden City
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Central-Phenix City
8. Thompson
9. Auburn
10. Tuscaloosa County
CLASS 6A
1. Homewood
2. Hazel Green
3. LeFlore
4. Ramsay
5. Athens
6. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
7. Clay-Chalkville
8. Northview
9. Brewer
10. Shades Valley
CLASS 5A
1. Wenonah
2. Faith Academy
3. Charles Henderson
4. Brewbaker Tech
5. Central-Tuscaloosa
6. Sylacauga
7. Mae Jemison
8. Eufaula
9. West Point
10. Cleburne County
CLASS 4A
1. Deshler
2. Madison Academy
3. St. James
4. Cherokee County
5. Hokes Bluff
6. Madison County
7. Greensboro
8. Anniston
9. Sipsey Valley
10. Wilson
CLASS 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Locust Fork
3. Lexington
4. Montevallo
5. Midfield
6. Plainview
7. Pisgah
8. Hillcrest-Evergreen
9. Pleasant Valley
10. Clarke County
CLASS 2A
1. Samson
2. Red Bay
3. Geneva County
4. Cold Springs
5. Section
6. Tanner
7. Abbeville
8. Collinsville
9. Ider
10. Sand Rock
CLASS 1A
1. Loachapoka
2. Spring Garden
3. Decatur Heritage
4. J.F. Shields
5. Linden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Skyline
8. Vina
9. Brantley
10. Westminster-Oak Mountain