Area teams ranked in ASWA baseball, softball polls

March 16, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 16

Baseball

Class 7A
1. Hewitt-Trussville
2. Sparkman
3. Theodore
4. Grissom
5. Auburn
6. Hoover
7. McGill-Toolen
8. Central-Phenix City
9. Buckhorn
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Cullman
2. Spanish Fort
3. Decatur
4. Helena
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Florence
7. Hartselle
8. Hazel Gree
9. Chelsea
10. Southside
CLASS 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. Russellville
4. Calera
5. Etowah
6. St. Paul’s
7. Mortimer Jordan
8. Alexandria
9. Scottsboro
10. Jackson
Class 4A
1. Randolph
2. Cherokee County
3. UMS-Wright
4. Oneonta
5. Jacksonville
6. Hokes Bluff
7. Wilson
8. Trinity
9. Sipsey Valley
10. Madison Academy
Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Cottage Hill
3. American Christian
4. Oakman
5. Geneva
6. Mobile Christian
7. Piedmont
8. Bayside Academy
9. Ohatchee
10. Colbert Heights
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill
4. Fyffe
5. Phil Campbell
6. Luverne
7. Reeltown
8. New Brockton
9. Vincent
10. Thorsby
Class 1A
1. Sweet Water
2. Cedar Bluff
3. Brantley
4. Decatur Heritage
5. Athens Bible
6. Millry
7. Coosa Christian
8. Victory Christian
9. Sumiton Christian
10. Highland Home

Softball

Class 7A
1. Spain Park
2. Sparkman
3. Fairhope
4. Baker
5. Buckhorn
6. James Clemens
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Mary Montgomery
9. Oak Mountain
10. Thompson
Class 6A
1. Chelsea
2. Oxford
3. Daphne
4. Gardendale
5. Southside
6. Hazel Green
7. Pell City
8. Austin
9. Northview
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Rehobeth
3. Alexandria
4. Marbury
5. Lincoln
6. Mortimer Jordan
7. Hayden
8. Scottsboro
9. Moody
10. Demopolis
Class 4A
1. Westminster Chr.
2. Alabama Christian
3. Northside
4. Hale County
5. Central-Florence
6. Satsuma
7. Handley
8. Cordova
9. Wilson
10. Thomasville
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. Prattville Christian
4. Colbert Heights
5. East Lawrence
6. J.B. Pennington
7. Mobile Christian
8. Pleasant Valley
9. Geneva
10. American Christian
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Ider
3. Leroy
4. Collinsville
5. Lamar County
6. Fyffe
7. Ariton
8. Tanner
9. Mars Hill Bible
10. Cottonwood
Class 1A
1. Sumiton Christian
2. Brantley
3. Billingsley
4. Spring Garden
5. Skyline
6. Cedar Bluff
7. Tharptown
8. Pleasant Home
9. Sweet Water
10. Berry