Area teams ranked in ASWA baseball, softball polls

March 23, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 23

Baseball

 Class 7A
1. Hewitt-Trussville
2. Grissom
3. McGill-Toolen
4. Sparkman
5. Theodore
6. Auburn
7. Central-Phenix City
8. Buckhorn
9. Hoover
10. Oak Mountain
Class 6A
1. Cullman
2. Spanish Fort
3. Decatur
4. Helena
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Hazel Green
7. Chelsea
8. Florence
9. Oxford
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. Russellville
4. Calera
5. St. Paul’s
6. Etowah
7. Scottsboro
8. Rehobeth
9. Alexandria
10. Mortimer Jordan
Class 4A
1. Cherokee County
2. Randolph
3. Oneonta
4. Wilson
5. UMS-Wright
6. Madison Academy
7. Jacksonville
8. Trinity
9. White Plains
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Oakman
3. Cottage Hill
4. Geneva
5. American Christian
6. Mobile Christian
7. Bayside Academy
8. Gordo
9. Wicksburg
10. Piedmont
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill
4. Luverne
5. Phil Campbell
6. Fyffe
7. Reeltown
8. Thorsby
9. New Brockton
10. Red Bay
Class 1A
1. Cedar Bluff
2. Sweet Water
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Victory Christian
5. Shoals Christian
6. Coosa Christian
7. Brantley
8. Athens Bible
9. Sumiton Christian
10. Highland Home

Softball

Class 7A
1. Spain Park
2. Sparkman
3. Fairhope
4. Baker
5. Buckhorn
6. James Clemens
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Hewitt-Trussville
10. Thompson
Class 6A
1. Chelsea
2. Oxford
3. Daphne
4. Gardendale
5. Helena
6. Hazel Green
7. Southside
8. Pell City
9. Austin
10. Northview
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Rehobeth
3. Alexandria
4. Lincoln
5. Mortimer Jordan
6. Marbury
7. Hayden
8. Scottsboro
9. Demopolis
10. Moody
Class 4A
1. Westminster Chr.
2. Alabama Chr.
3. Northside
4. Hale County
5. Central-Florence
6. Satsuma
7. White Plains
8. Handley
9. Wilson
10. Danville
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Sylvania
3. Prattville Christian
4. Pisgah
5. East Lawrence
6. Pleasant Valley
7. Locust Fork
8. American Christian
9. Mobile Christian
10. Geneva
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Leroy
3. Ider
4. Collinsville
5. Lamar County
6. Fyffe
7. Ariton
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. Tanner
10. G.W. Long
Class 1A
1. Sumiton Christian
2. Brantley
3. Spring Garden
4. Skyline
5. Tharptown
6. Cedar Bluff
7. Pleasant Home
8. Sweet Water
9. Kinston
10. Berry