Area teams ranked in latest ASWA baseball, softball polls

March 30, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 30

Baseball

Class 7A
1. Hewitt-Trussville
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Buckhorn
4. Oak Mountain
5. Hoover
6. Grissom
7. Theodore
8. Sparkman
9. Spain Park
10. Central-Phenix City
Class 6A
1. Cullman
2. Spanish Fort
3. Decatur
4. Helena
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Oxford
7. Chelsea
8. Hartselle
9. Saraland
10. Hueytown
Class 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. St. Paul’s
4. Calera
5. Russellville
6. Etowah
7. Mortimer Jordan
8. Rehobeth
9. Headland
10. Scottsboro
Class 4A
1. Cherokee County
2. Randolph
3. Trinity
4. UMS-Wright
5. Oneonta
6. Jacksonville
7. Hokes Bluff
8. White Plains
9. Deshler
10. Satsuma
Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Oakman
3. Gordo
4. Cottage Hill
5.American Christian
6. Mobile Christian
7. Geneva
8. Bayside Academy
9. Clements
10. Piedmont
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill
4. Phil Campbell
5. Luverne
6. Reeltown
7. Fyffe
8. New Brockton
9. Thorsby
10. Vincent
Class 1A
1. Cedar Bluff
2. Victory Christian
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Sweet Water
5. Athens Bible
6. Sumiton Christian
7. Coosa Christian
8. Maplesville
9. Brantley
10. Highland Home

Softball
Class 7A
1. Spain Park
2. Sparkman

3. Fairhope
4. Baker
5. James Clemens
6. Buckhorn
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Hewitt-Trussville
10. Thompson
Class 6A
1. Oxford
2. Chelsea
3. Daphne
4. Gardendale
5. Hazel Green
6. Helena
7. Austin
8. Southside
9. Northview
10. Dothan
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Rehobeth
3. Alexandria
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Scottsboro
6. Lincoln
7. Hayden
8. Marbury
9. Demopolis
10. Moody
Class 4A
1. Westminster Christian
2. Alabama Christian
3. Northside
4. Hale County
5. Wilson
6. White Plains
7. Central-Florence
8. Handley
9. Danville
10. LAMP
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Sylvania
3. Prattville Christian
4. Pisgah
5. East Lawrence
6. Pleasant Valley
7. American Christian
8. Mobile Christian
9. Locust Fork
10. Gordo
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Leroy
3. Lamar County
4. Collinsville
5. Fyffe
6. Ider
7. Ariton
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. Tanner
10. G.W. Long
Class 1A
1. Sumiton Christian
2. Brantley
3. Spring Garden
4. Skyline
5. South Lamar
6. Tharptown
7. Cedar Bluff
8. Pleasant Home
9. Sweet Water
10. Kinston