Area teams ranked in latest ASWA baseball, softball polls

April 6, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released April 6

Baseball
Class 7A
1. McGill-Toolen
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Buckhorn
4. Hoover
5. Oak Mountain
6. Theodore
7. Sparkman
8. Grissom
9. Auburn
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Helena
2. Cullman
3. Decatur
4. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
5. Spanish Fort
6. Chelsea
7. Oxford
8. Saraland
9. Hartselle
10. Hueytown
Class 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. Russellville
4. Etowah
5. St. Paul’s
6. Mortimer Jordan
7. Rehobeth
8. Calera
9. Pleasant Grove
10. Headland
Class 4A
1. Trinity
2. UMS-Wright
3. Cherokee County
4. Randolph
5. Jacksonville
6. Deshler
7. Madison Academy
8. Tallassee
9. Oneonta
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 3A
1. Oakman
2. T.R. Miller
3. Gordo
4. Mobile Christian
5. American Christian
6. Bayside Academy
7. Geneva
8. Cottage Hill
9. Piedmont
10. Wicksburg
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill
4. Phil Campbell
5. Reeltown
6. New Brockton
7. Luverne
8. Fyffe
9. Samson
10. Thorsby
Class 1A
1. Victory Christian
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Sweet Water
4. Sumiton Christian
5. Coosa Christian
6. Athens Bible
7. Highland Home
8. Cedar Bluff
9. Brantley
10. Hackleburg
Softball
Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Fairhope
4. Baker
5. Buckhorn
6. Tuscaloosa County
7. Vestavia Hills
8. James Clemens
9. Huntsville
10. Thompson
Class 6A
1. Daphne
2. Oxford
3. Chelsea
4. Austin
5. Gardendale
6. Hazel Green
7. Helena
8. Southside
9. Hartselle
10. Northview
Class 5A
1. Mortimer Jordan
2. Springville
3. Rehobeth
4. Alexandria
5. Guntersville
6. Lincoln
7. Demopolis
8. Scottsboro
9. Hayden
10. Moody
Class 4A
1. Westminster Chr.
2. Alabama Christian
3. Hale County
4. Wilson
5. Northside
6. White Plains
7. Central-Florence
8. Handley
9. Danville
10. Montgomery Catholic
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Sylvania
3. Prattville Christian
4. Pisgah
5. East Lawrence
6. Pleasant Valley
7. American Christian
8. Mobile Christian
9. Locust Fork
10. J.B. Pennington
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Lamar County
3. Leroy
4. Collinsville
5. Fyffe
6. Mars Hill Bible
7. Ariton
8. Billingsley
9. Ider
10. G.W. Long
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Spring Garden
4. Skyline
5. South Lamar
6. Tharptown
7. Cedar Bluff
8. Ragland
9. Pleasant Home
10. Sweet Water