Area teams ranked in latest ASWA baseball, softball poll

April 13, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released April 13

Baseball

Class 7A
1. McGill-Toolen
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Oak Mountain
4. Hoover
5. Buckhorn
6. Sparkman
7. Grissom
8. Enterprise
9. Theodore
10. Spain Park
Class 6A
1. Helena
2. Cullman
3. Decatur
4. Spanish Fort
5.Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Oxford
7. Hueytown
8. Chelsea
9. Southside
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. Russellville
4. Etowah
5. St. Paul’s
6. Calera
7. Rehobeth
8. Mortimer Jordan
9. Headland
10. Pleasant Grove
Class 4A
1. Trinity
2. UMS-Wright
3. Hokes Bluff
4. Cherokee County
5. Deshler
6. Madison Academy
7. Jacksonville
8. Randolph
9. Tallassee
10. Oneonta
Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Oakman
3. Gordo
4. Mobile Christian
5. Bayside Academy
6. American Christian
7. Piedmont
8. Geneva
9. Wicksburg
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill
4. Phil Campbell
5. New Brockton
6. Reeltown
7. Luverne
8. Fayetteville
9. Fyffe
10. Vincent
Class 1A
1. Victory Christian
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Sweet Water
4. Coosa Christian
5. Athens Bible
6. Sumiton Christian
7. Highland Home
8. Brantley
9. Spring Garden
10. Hackleburg

Softball

Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Fairhope
4. Baker
5. Buckhorn
6. Vestavia Hills
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Thompson
9. James Clemens
10. Huntsville
Class 6A
1. Daphne
2. Oxford
3. Helena
4. Chelsea
5. Gardendale
6. Austin
7. Hazel Green
8. Southside
9. Northview
10. Dothan
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Rehobeth
3. Mortimer Jordan
4. Alexandria
5. Guntersville
6. Moody
7. Lincoln
8. Demopolis
9. Scottsboro
10. Shelby County
Class 4A
1. Westminster Christian
2. Alabama Christian
3. Central-Florence
4. Hale County
5. Northside
6. Bibb County
7. White Plains
8. Wilson
9. Satsuma
10. Cordova
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Sylvania
3. Pisgah
4. Prattville Christian
5. Pleasant Valley
6. East Lawrence
7. American Christian
8. Geneva
9. Locust Fork
10. J.B. Pennington
Class 2A
1. Lamar County
2. Hatton
3. Leroy
4. Collinsville
5. Fyffe
6. Mars Hill Bible
7. Tanner
8. G.W. Long
9. Ariton
10. Billingsley
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Skyline
4. South Lamar
5. Spring Garden
6. Cedar Bluff
7. Ragland
8. Belgreen
9. Tharptown
10. Sweet Water