Local teams ranked in latest ASWA baseball, softball polls

April 20, 2017 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Baseball

Class 7A
1. McGill-Toolen
2. Oak Mountain
3. Hoover
4. Buckhorn
5. Hewitt-Trussville
6. Sparkman
7. Enterprise
8. Theodore
9. Grissom
10. Auburn
Class 6A
1. Cullman
2. Helena
3. Decatur
4. Spanish Fort
5. Oxford
6. Hueytown
7. Hillcrest-Tusc.
8. Hartselle
9. Southside
10. Saraland
Class 5A
1. Briarwood Christian
2. Faith Academy
3. Russellville
4. Etowah
5. St. Paul’s
6. Calera
7. Rehobeth
8. Mortimer Jordan
9. Pleasant Grove
10. Headland
Class 4A
1. Hokes Bluff
2. UMS-Wright
3. Deshler
4. Trinity
5. Madison Academy
6. Tallassee
7. Oneonta
8. Cherokee County
9. Randolph
10. Andalusia
Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Gordo
3. Oakman
4. Mobile Christian
5. Bayside Academy
6. American Christian
7. Piedmont
8. Wicksburg
9. Montgomery Academy
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. GW Long
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill Bible
4. Phil Campbell
5. Reeltown
6. New Brockton
7. Luverne
8. Fayetteville
9. Vincent
10. Thorsby
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Sweet Water
3. Coosa Christian
4. Athens Bible
5. Victory Christian
6. Sumiton Christian
7. Highland Home
8. Brantley
9. Maplesville
10. Marion County

Softball

Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Fairhope
4. Buckhorn
5. Baker
6. Vestavia Hills
7. Thompson
8. James Clemens
9. Huntsville
10. Tuscaloosa County
Class 6A
1. Daphne
2. Oxford
3. Gardendale
4. Helena
5. Saraland
6. Chelsea
7. Austin
8. Hazel Green
9. Southside
10. Northview
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Rehobeth
3. Alexandria
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Moody
6. Lincoln
7. Demopolis
8. Shelby County
9. Hayden
10. Guntersville
Class 4A
1. Westminster Christian
2. Alabama Christian
3. Central-Florence
4. Hale County
5. Northside
6. Bibb County
7. White Plains
8. Wilson
9. Danville
10. Satsuma
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. American Christian
4. Sylvania
5. Pleasant Valley
6. East Lawrence
7. Geneva
8. Locust Fork
9. J.B. Pennington
10. Prattville Christian
Class 2A
1. Lamar County
2. Hatton
3. Leroy
4. Collinsville
5. Fyffe
6. Mars Hill Bible
7. G.W. Long
8. Tanner
9. Ariton
10. Billingsley
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Skyline
4. South Lamar
5. Spring Garden
6. Cedar Bluff
7. Belgreen
8. Tharptown
9. Sweet Water
10. Ragland