Area teams ranked in latest ASWA basketball polls

January 11, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released January 11

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Sparkman
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. James Clemens
6. Davidson
7. Huffman
8. Alma Bryant
9. Mountain Brook
10. McGill-Toolen
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. LeFlore
3. Ramsay
4. Hartselle
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Brewer
7. Southside
8. Austin
9. Selma
10. Blount
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Wenonah
3. Eufaula
4. Talladega
5. Scottsboro
6. Central-Tuscaloosa
7. Faith Academy
8. Sumter Central
9. Mae Jemison
10. Shelby County
Class 4A
1. Deshler
2. Madison Academy
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Priceville
5. Anniston
6. Hokes Bluff
7. Cherokee County
8. Greensboro
9. Madison County
10. Danville
Class 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Pisgah
3. Midfield
4. Locust Fork
5. Plainview
6. Clarke County
7. Montevallo
8. Geneva
9. Prattville Christian
10. Susan Moore
Class 2A
1. Samson
2. Collinsville
3. Geneva County
4. Section
5. Fyffe
6. Ariton
7. Chickasaw
8. Mars Hill
9. Tanner
10. Phil Campbell
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Phillips
3. Pleasant Home
4. Linden
5. R.A. Hubbard
6. Loachapoka
7. J.F. Shields
8. Skyline
9. Westminster
10. Holy Spirit
BOYS
Class 7A
1. Huffman
2. Mountain Brook
3. Sparkman
4. Buckhorn
5. Hoover
6. McGill-Toolen
7. Lee-Montgomery
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Alma Bryant
10. Hewitt-Trussville
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. LeFlore
3. Helena
4. Muscle Shoals
5. Hazel Green
6. Pinson Valley
7. Ramsay
8. Daphne
9. Blount
10. Florence
Class 5A
1. Lee-Huntsville
2. Wenonah
3. Sumter Central
4. Pleasant Grove
5. Guntersville
6. Faith-Mobile
7. Talladega
8. Sylacauga
9. Eufaula
10. Brooks
Class 4A
1. Oneonta
2. Cordova
3. Escambia County
4. Westminster
5. Madison Academy
6. Andalusia
7. Monroe County
8. West Limestone
9. Deshler
10. Montgomery Cath.
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Houston Academy
3. Midfield
4. Prattville Christian
5. Mobile Christian
6. Pisgah
7. Lauderdale County
8. Hillcrest-Evergreen
9. Holly Pond
10. Central-Coosa
Class 2A
1. Section
2. Barbour County
3. Abbeville
4. Vincent
5. Lanett
6. Keith
7. St. Luke’s
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. LaFayette
10. Westbrook Christian
Class 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Georgiana
4. Ellwood
5. Lindsay Lane
6. Spring Garden
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Meek
9. Belgreen
10. Skyline