Southside, Hokes Bluff, Glencoe girls ranked in latest ASWA basketball poll

January 18, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released January 18

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Sparkman
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. James Clemens
6. Huffman
7. Mountain Brook
8. Alma Bryant
9. Davidson
10. McGill-Toolen
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. LeFlore
3. Ramsay
4. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
5. Southside
6. Blount
7. Hartselle
8. Brewer
9. Center Point
10. Austin
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Wenonah
3. Eufaula
4. Talladega
5. Scottsboro
6. Central-Tuscaloosa
7. Faith Academy
8. Sumter Central
9. Mae Jemison
10. Shelby County
Class 4A
1. Deshler
2. Madison Academy
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Priceville
5. Anniston
6. Danville
7. Hokes Bluff
8. Greensboro
9. Cherokee County
10. Madison County
Class 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Pisgah
3. Midfield
4. Locust Fork
5. Clarke County
6. Montevallo
7. Plainview
8. Susan Moore
9. Glencoe
10. Prattville Christian
Class 2A
1. Samson
2. Collinsville
3. Section
4. Fyffe
5. Mars Hill
6. Chickasaw
7. Geneva County
8. Phil Campbell
9. Abbeville
10. Ariton
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Phillips
3. Pleasant Home
4. Linden
5. J.F. Shields
6. Notasulga
7. Loachapoka
8. Skyline
9. Westminster-Oak Mtn.
10. Holy Spirit

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Sparkman
3. Hoover
4. Buckhorn
5. Huffman
6. McGill-Toolen
7. Lee-Montgomery
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Alma Bryant
10. James Clemens
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. LeFlore
3. Helena
4. Muscle Shoals
5. Hazel Green
6. Ramsay
7. Daphne
8. Blount
9. Pinson Valley
10. Florence
Class 5A
1. Lee-Huntsville
2. Wenonah
3. Sumter Central
4. Guntersville
5. Faith-Mobile
6. Eufaula
7. Pleasant Grove
8. Talladega
9. Sylacauga
10. Brooks
Class 4A
1. Oneonta
2. Cordova
3. Monroe County
4. Madison Academy
5. Escambia County
6. Westminster-Huntsville
7. West Limestone
8. Deshler
9. Catholic-Montgomery
10. UMS-Wright
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Midfield
3. Prattville Christian
4. Pisgah
5. Lauderdale County
6. Hillcrest-Evergreen
7. Holly Pond
8. Houston Academy
9. Mobile Christian
10. American Christian
Class 2A
1. Barbour County
2. Section
3. Vincent
4. Lanett
5. Abbeville
6. St. Luke’s
7. LaFayette
8. Keith
9. Mars Hill Bible
10. Collinsville
Class 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Georgiana
3. Ellwood
4. Decatur Heritage
5. Spring Garden
6. Lindsay Lane
7. Meek
8. R.A. Hubbard
9. Skyline
10. Winterboro