Four area teams ranked in latest ASWA basketball polls

January 25, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Sparkman
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. Huffman
6. James Clemens
7. Davidson
8. Mountain Brook
9. Lee-Montgomery
10. Alma Bryant
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. LeFlore
3. Ramsay
4. Southside
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Blount
7. Hartselle
8. Brewer
9. Center Point
10. Austin
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Wenonah
3. Eufaula
4. Talladega
5. Scottsboro
6. Central-Tuscaloosa
7. Sumter Central
8. Faith Academy
9. Lee-Huntsville
10. Shelby County
Class 4A
1. Deshler
2. Madison Academy
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Anniston
5. Priceville
6. Hokes Bluff
7. Danville
8. Greensboro
9. Madison County
10. Cherokee County
Class 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Pisgah
3. Midfield
4. Locust Fork
5. Clarke County
6. Montevallo
7. Glencoe
8. Plainview
9. Susan Moore
10. Geneva
Class 2A
1. Samson
2. Collinsville
3. Mars Hill
4. Phil Campbell
5. Chickasaw
6. Section
7. Fyffe
8. Geneva County
9. Abbeville
10. Ariton
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Phillips
3. Pleasant Home
4. J.F. Shields
5. Linden
6. R.A. Hubbard
7. Notasulga
8. Loachapoka
9. Skyline
10. Holy Spirit

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Sparkman
3. Hoover
4. Huffman
5. McGill-Toolen
6. James Clemens
7. Lee-Montgomery
8. Buckhorn
9. Alma Bryant
10. Vestavia Hills
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. Helena
3. Muscle Shoals
4. LeFlore
5. Hazel Green
6. Paul Bryant
7. Albertville
8. Parker
9. Blount
10. Daphne
Class 5A
1. Lee-Huntsville
2. Wenonah
3. Eufaula
4. Guntersville
5. Sumter Central
6. Brooks
7. Calera
8. Etowah
9. Faith-Mobile
10. Fairfield
Class 4A
1. Cordova
2. Oneonta
3. Madison Academy
4. Monroe County
5. Escambia County
6. Westminster-Huntsville
7. West Limestone
8. Deshler
9. UMS-Wright
10. Andalusia
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Midfield
3. Hillcrest-Evergreen
4. Pisgah
5. Holly Pond
6. Lauderdale County
7. Houston Academy
8. Prattville Christian
9. Central-Coosa
10. American Christian
Class 2A
1. Section
2. Vincent
3. Lanett
4. Abbeville
5. Barbour County
6. LaFayette
7. Mars Hill Bible
8. St. Luke’s
9. Collinsville
10. Keith
Class 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Ellwood
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Spring Garden
5. Georgiana
6. R.A. Hubbard
7. Lindsay Lane
8. Meek
9. Cornerstone-Birm.
10. Skyline