Area teams ranked in ASWA baseball poll

March 15, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 15

BASEBALL

CLASS 7A
1. Hoover
2. Oak Mountain
3. Auburn
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. McGill-Toolen
6. Theodore
7. Smiths Station
8. Bob Jones
9. Enterprise
10. Central-Phenix City
CLASS 6A
1. Hartselle
2. Russell County
3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
4. Helena
5. Chelsea
6. Cullman
7. Robertsdale
8. Spanish Fort
9. Homewood
10. Hueytown
CLASS 5A
1. Faith Academy
2. Russellville
3. St. Paul’s
4. Calera
5. Etowah
6. Briarwood Christian
7. Headland
8. Corner
9. Boaz
10. Mortimer Jordan
CLASS 4A
1. UMS-Wright
2. Randolph
3. Madison Academy
4. Alabama Christian
5. Haleyville
6. Hokes Bluff
7. Oneonta
8. Wilson
9. St. James
10. Cherokee County
CLASS 3A
1. Gordo
2. Mobile Christian
3. Opp
4. Prattville Christian
5. Bayside Academy
6. Lauderdale County
7. Oakman
8. Cottage Hill
9. Providence Christian
10. Wicksburg
CLASS 2A
1. St. Luke’s
2. Leroy
3. Mars Hill Bible
4. Fyffe
5. Westbrook Christian
6. J.U. Blacksher
7. Section
8. Phil Campbell
9. Reeltown
10. W. Long
CLASS 1A
1. Sweet Water
2. Athens Bible
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Millry
5. Hackleburg
6. Brantley
7. Coosa Christian
8. Highland Home
9. Sumiton Christian
10. Spring Garden

SOFTBALL
CLASS 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Oak Mountain
4. Auburn
5. Baker
6. Fairhope
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Thompson
9. Mary Montgomery
10. Buckhorn
CLASS 6A
1. Gardendale
2. Hazel Green
3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
4. Daphne
5. Saraland
6. Helena
7. Hartselle
8. Oxford
9. Benjamin Russell
10. Northview
CLASS 5A
1. Springville
2. Scottsboro
3. Alexandria
4. Hayden
5. Mortimer Jordan
6. Rehobeth
7. Lincoln
8. Eufaula
9. Guntersville
10. Shelby County
CLASS 4A
1. Alabama Christian
2. Wilson
3. Holtville
4. Hale County
5. Cherokee County
6. Central-Florence
7. North Jackson
8. Madison Academy
9. Bibb County
10. Northside
CLASS 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. American Christian
4. Geneva
5. Wicksburg
6. Prattville Christian
7. Locust Fork
8. Sylvania
9. East Lawrence
10. Excel
CLASS 2A
1. Hatton
2. Lamar County
3. Mars Hill Bible
4. Leroy
5. Sand Rock
6. Collinsville
7. Ariton
8. Cold Springs
9. Vincent
10. Falkville
CLASS 1A
1. Brantley
2. South Lamar
3. Sumiton Christian
4. Skyline
5. Spring Garden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Marion County
8. Sweet Water
9. Berry
10. Appalachian