Area baseball team ranked in ASWA poll

March 22, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 22

Baseball

Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Auburn
3. McGill-Toolen
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. Bob Jones
6. Oak Mountain
7. Smiths Station
8. Theodore
9. Enterprise
10. Central-Phenix City
Class 6A
1. Russell County
2. Hartselle
3. Robertsdale
4. Spanish Fort
5. Homewood
6. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
7. Saraland
8. Helena
9. Florence
10. Austin
Class 5A
1. Faith Academy
2. St. Paul’s
3. Russellville
4. Calera
5. Etowah
6. Briarwood Christian
7. Sylacauga
8. Headland
9. Lawrence County
10. Alexandria
Class 4A
1. UMS-Wright
2. Randolph
3. Alabama Christian
4. Wilson
5. Holtville
6. W.S. Neal
7. St. James
8. Oak Grove
9. Madison Academy
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 3A
1. Gordo
2. Mobile Christian
3. Opp
4. Prattville Christian
5. Oakman
6. Lauderdale County
7. Wicksburg
8. Bayside Academy
9. Cottage Hill
10. Providence Christian
Class 2A
1. Leroy
2. Mars Hill Bible
3. G.W. Long
4. Fyffe
5. St. Luke’s
6. J.U. Blacksher
7. Westbrook Christian
8. Phil Campbell
9. Falkville
10. Ariton
Class 1A
1. Athens Bible
2. Sweet Water
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Millry
5. Hackleburg
6. Coosa Christian
7. Highland Home
8. Maplesville
9. Winterboro
10. Sumiton Christian

Softball

Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Auburn
4. Baker
5. Fairhope
6. Oak Mountain
7. Tuscaloosa County
8. Thompson
9. Buckhorn
10. James Clemens
Class 6A
1. Gardendale
2. Hazel Green
3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
4. Saraland
5. Daphne
6. Hartselle
7. Helena
8. Benjamin Russell
9. Northview
10. Brookwood
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Hayden
3. Scottsboro
4. Alexandria
5. Rehobeth
6. Mortimer Jordan
7. Lincoln
8. Eufaula
9. Guntersville
10. Ardmore
Class 4A
1. Alabama Christian
2. Wilson
3. Holtville
4. Bibb County
5. Hale County
6. Cherokee County
7. Central-Florence
8. North Jackson
9. Madison Academy
10. Haleyville
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. Wicksbur
4. American Christian
5. Geneva
6. Prattville Christian
7. Locust Fork
8. Sylvania
9. Excel
10. Elkmont
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Lamar County
3. Mars Hill Bible
4. Leroy
5. Collinsville
6. Sand Rock
7. Ariton
8. Cold Springs
9. Vincent
10. G.W. Long
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. South Lamar
3. Spring Garden
4. Pleasant Home
5. Sumiton Christian
6. Skyline
7. Sweet Water
8. Ragland
9. Lynn
10. Marion County