Three area teams ranked in ASWA baseball poll

April 13, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released April 12

Baseball
Class 7A
1. Auburn
2. Oak Mountain
3. Hoover
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Vestavia Hills
6. Enterprise
7. Hewitt-Trussville
8. Bob Jones
9. Smiths Station
10. Central-Phenix City
Class 6A
1. Russell County
2. Saraland
3. Cullman
4. Oxford
5 Austin
6. Homewood
7. Spanish Fort
8. Chelsea
9. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
10. Hueytown
Class 5A
1. Faith Academy
2. St. Paul’s
3. Briarwood Christian
4. Calera
5. Boaz
6. Etowah
7. Russellville
8. Ardmore
9. Sylacauga
10. Headland
Class 4A
1. UMS-Wright
2. Wilson
3. W.S. Neal
4. Randolph
5. Cherokee County
6. Hokes Bluff
7. St. James
8. Oneonta
9. Holtville
10. Andalusia
Class 3A
1. Mobile Christian
2. Cottage Hill
3. Opp
4. American Christian
5. Gordo
6. Piedmont
7. Oakman
8. Prattville Christian
9. Lauderdale County
10. Providence Christian
Class 2A
1. Mars Hill Bible
2. G.W. Long
3. Leroy
4. Thorsby
5. Westbrook Christian
6. Ariton
7. Fyffe
8. St. Luke’s
9. J.U. Blacksher
10. Phil Campbell
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Sweet Water
3. Athens Bible
4. Hackleburg
5. Maplesville
6. Brantley
7. Millry
8. Spring Garden
9. Highland Home
10. Sumiton Christian

Softball
Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Thompson
4. Baker
5. Fairhope
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Bob Jones
8. Oak Mountain
9. Buckhorn
10. James Clemens
Class 6A
1. Gardendale
2. Hazel Green
3. Saraland
4. Daphne
5. Helena
6. Brookwood
7. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
8. Northview
9. Austin
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Alexandria
2. Springville
3. Hayden
4. Rehobeth
5. Scottsboro
6. Mortimer Jordan
7. Faith Academy
8. Eufaula
9. Corner
10. Ardmore
Class 4A
1. Alabama Christian
2. Wilson
3. Holtville
4. Hale County
5. Bibb County
6. Cherokee County
7. North Jackson
8. Northside
9. Tallassee
10. Madison Academy
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Plainview
3. American Christian
4. Locust Fork
5. Prattville Christian
6. Excel
7. Providence Christian
8. Wicksburg
9. Pleasant Valley
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Mars Hill Bible
3. Lamar County
4. Reeltown
5. Leroy
6. G.W. Long
7. Collinsville
8. Ider
9. Sand Rock
10. Falkville
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. South Lamar
3. Appalachian
4. Sumiton Christian
5. Spring Garden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Skyline
8. Sweet Water
9. Ragland
10. Berry