Three local teams ranked in final ASWA baseball poll

April 19, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released April 19

Baseball
Class 7A
1. Auburn
2. Oak Mountain
3. Hoover
4. Vestavia Hills
5. Enterprise
6. Fairhope
7. McGill-Toolen
8. Bob Jones
9. Smiths Station
10. Huntsville
Class 6A
1. Russell County
2. Cullman
3. Saraland
4. Oxford
5. Spanish Fort 6. Austin
7. Hueytown
8. Homewood
9. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
10. Athens
Class 5A
1. Faith Academy
2. Briarwood Christian
3. St. Paul’s
5. Russellville
4. Boaz
6. Calera
7. Etowah
8. Ardmore
9. Sylacauga
10. Rehobeth
Class 4A
1. UMS-Wright
2. Wilson
3. W.S. Neal
4. Hokes Bluff
5. St. James
6. Madison Academy
7. Randolph
8. Oneonta
9. Cherokee County
10. Andalusia
Class 3A
1. Mobile Christian
2. Opp
3. American Christian
4. Gordo
5. Piedmont
6. Oakman
7. Prattville Christian
8. Wicksburg
9. Excel
10.Providence Christian
Class 2A
1. Mars Hill Bible
2. Leroy
3. Ariton
4. Thorsby
5. G.W. Long
6. Westbrook Christian
7. St. Luke’s
8. J.U. Blacksher
9. Phil Campbell
10. Cottonwood
Class 1A
1. Sweet Water
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Athens Bible
4. Hackleburg
5. Maplesville
6. Brantley
7. Millry
8. Ragland
9. Sumiton Christian
10. Highland Home

Softball
Class 7A
1. Sparkman
2. Spain Park
3. Baker
4. Thompson
5. Fairhope
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Oak Mountain
8. Bob Jones
9. Buckhorn
10. James Clemens
Class 6A
1. Gardendale
2. Hazel Green
3. Daphne
4. Saraland
5. Helena
6. Brookwood
7. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
8. Northview
9. Hartselle
10. Austin
Class 5A
1. Springville
2. Alexandria
3. Rehobeth
4. Hayden
5. Faith Academy
6. Scottsboro
7. Mortimer Jordan
8. Ardmore
9. Corner
10. Eufaula
Class 4A
1. Alabama Christian
2. Wilson
3. Holtville
4. Hale County
5. Bibb County
6. North Jackson
7. Cherokee County
8. Northside
9. Tallassee
10. Madison Academy
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. American Christian
4. Locust Fork
5. Prattville Christian
6. Providence Christian
7. Wicksburg
8. Pleasant Valley
9. Lauderdale County
10. Excel
Class 2A
1. Mars Hill Bible
2. Hatton
3. Lamar County
4. Reeltown
5. G.W. Long
6. Leroy
7. Collinsville
8. Ider
9. Sand Rock
10. Falkville
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. South Lamar
3. Sumiton Christian
4. Appalachian
5. Spring Garden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Kinston
8. Sweet Water
9. Skyline
10. Ragland