Southside, Glencoe girls ranked in Dec. 13 ASWA basketball poll

December 13, 2018 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Girls
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Davidson
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Sparkman
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Grissom
8. Mountain Brook
9. Austin
10. Foley
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green 2. Hartselle
3. McAdory
4. Blount
5. Huffman
6. Eufaula
7. Cullman
8. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
9. Park Crossing
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Southside
6. Wenonah
7. Scottsboro
8. Shelby County
9. Brewer
10. Brewbaker Tech
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. West Limestone
3. Sumter Central
4. Sipsey Valley
5. Oneonta
6. Anniston
7. Wilson
8. Childersburg
9. Rogers
10. Handley
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Midfield
3. Susan Moore
4. Phil Campbell
5. Geneva
6. Winfield
7. Glencoe
8. Locust Fork
9. Montgomery Academy
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. Collinsville
2. Samson
3. Cold Springs
4. Sand Rock
5. Fyffe
6. G.W. Long
7. Winston County
8. Asbury
9. Hatton
10. Geneva County
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Pleasant Home
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Brantley
6. Florala
7. Loachapoka
8. Decatur Heritage
9. Falkville
10. Belgreen
Boys
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Florence
4. Lee-Montgomery
5. Sparkman
6. Austin
7. Hewitt-Trussville
8. James Clemens
9. Thompson
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. Huffman
3. Lee-Huntsville
4. Sidney Lanier
5. Hueytown
6. McAdory
7. Eufaula
8. Buckhorn
9. Homewood
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. LeFlore
3. Fairfield
4. Sylacauga
5. Brewbaker Tech
6. Charles Henderson
7. Russellville
8. Tallassee
9. Vigor
10. Briarwood
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Hillcrest-Evergreen
3. Escambia County
4. West Morgan
5. Cherokee County
6. Deshler
7. West Limestone
8. Ashford
9. Oak Grove
10. UMS-Wright
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Oakman (6-1)
4. Prattville Christian
5. Sylvania
6. Hanceville
7. Fultondale
8. Pike County
9. Dadeville
10. Houston Academy
Class 2A
1. North Sand Mountain
2. Barbour County
3. Red Bay
4. Central-Coosa
5. Tanner
6. Abbeville
7. Fyffe
8. Section
9. Calhoun
10. Sacred Heart
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Georgiana
3. Cornerstone-B’ham
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Spring Garden
6. Skyline
7. Florala
8. R.A. Hubbard
9. Marion County
10. Lanett