Southside, Glencoe girls ranked in Jan. 10 ASWA basketball poll

January 11, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Sparkman
4. Austin
5. Spain Park
6. Davidson
7. Grissom
8. Hewitt-Trussville
9. Auburn
10. Foley
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. Hartselle
4. Blount
5. Huffman
6. Opelika
7. McAdory
8. Dothan
9. Cullman
10. Carver-Montgomery
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Charles Henderson
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Wenonah
6. Southside
7. Shelby County
8. Brewbaker Tech
9. Scottsboro
10. Brewer
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. Sumter Central
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Childersburg
5. Rogers
6. West Limestone
7. Oneonta
8. Anniston
9. Deshler
10. Wilson
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Winfield
3. T.R. Miller
4. Susan Moore
5. Phil Campbell
6. Geneva
7. Midfield
8. Glencoe
9. Montgomery Academy
10. Locust Fork
Class 2A
1. Sand Rock
2. Sacred Heart
3. Collinsville
4. Samson
5. Cold Springs
6. Central-Hayneville
7. G.W. Long
8. Fyffe
9. Geneva County
10. Cedar Bluff
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Pleasant Home
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Talladega Co. Central
6. Florala
7. Brantley
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. Belgreen
10. R.A. Hubbard
BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Hoover
4. Florence
5. Fairhope
6. Austin
7. James Clemens
8. McGill-Toolen
9. Thompson
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. Pinson Valley
3. Columbia
4. Muscle Shoals 5. Mae Jemison
6. Lee-Huntsville
7. Sidney Lanier
8. Eufaula
9. Buckhorn
10. Huffman
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. Fairfield
3. Pleasant Grove
4. Sylacauga
5. LeFlore
6. Brewbaker Tech
7. Russellville
8. Jackson
9. Hamilton
10. East Limestone
Class 4A
1. Hillcrest-Evergreen
2. Williamson
3. Deshler
4. Brooks
5. Cherokee County
6. Sumter Central
7. UMS-Wright
8. Talladega
9. Good Hope
10. Headland
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Prattville Christian
4. Piedmont
5. Sylvania
6. Straughn
7. Lauderdale County
8. Winfield
9. Hanceville
10. Houston Academy
Class 2A
1. Section
2. North Sand Mountain
3. Red Bay
4. Abbeville
5. Tanner
6. Barbour County
7. Calhoun
8. Fyffe
9. Sacred Heart
10. Cottage Hill
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Spring Garden
3. Georgiana
4. Cornerstone-B’ham
5. Mars Hill Bible
6. Skyline
7. Covenant Christian
8. Florala
9. R.A. Hubbard
10. Marion County