Glencoe girls ranked in Jan. 24 ASWA basketball poll

January 24, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Sparkman
4. Austin
5. Spain Park
6. Davidson
7. Grissom
8. Auburn
9. Hewitt-Trussville
10. Foley
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. Hartselle
4. McAdory
5. Blount
6. Huffman
7. Cullman
8. Opelika
9. Dothan
10. Carver-Birmingham
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Charles Henderson
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Shelby County
6. Wenonah
7. Brewbaker Tech
8. West Point
9. Pleasant Grove
10. Brewer
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. Sipsey Valley
3. Childersburg
4. Greensboro
5. Sumter Central
6. Rogers
7. Anniston
8. West Limestone
9. Oneonta
10. Handley
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Winfield
3. T.R. Miller
4. Midfield
5. Susan Moore
6. Phil Campbell
7. Geneva
8. Glencoe
9. Montgomery Academy
10. Locust Fork
Class 2A
1. Sand Rock
2. Sacred Heart
3. Collinsville
4. Cold Springs
5. Central-Hayneville
6. Geneva County
7. Fyffe
8. Samson
9. Ariton
10. G.W. Long
Class 1A
1. Pleasant Home
2. Spring Garden
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Talladega Co. Central
6. Florala
7. Brantley
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. Belgreen
10. R.A. Hubbard

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Florence
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Sparkman
6. Fairhope
7. Lee-Montgomery
8. Austin
9. Oak Mountain
10. Central-Phenix City
Class 6A
1. Lee-Huntsville
2. Muscle Shoals
3. Eufaula
4. Pinson Valley
5. Columbia
6. Sidney Lanier
7. Jemison-Huntsville
8. Carver-Montgomery
9. Oxford
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. LeFlore
3. Fairfield
4. Pleasant Grove
5. Hamilton
6. East Limestone
7. Russellville
8. Tallassee
9. Brewbaker Tech
10. Charles Henderson
Class 4A
1. Hillcrest-Evergreen
2. Talladega
3. Williamson
4. Brooks
5. Sumter Central
6. Anniston
7. Escambia County
8. Deshler
9. UMS-Wright
10. West Morgan
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Prattville Christian
4. Piedmont
5. Hanceville
6. Lauderdale County
7. Sylvania
8. Oakman
9. Dadeville
10. Pike County
Class 2A
1. Red Bay
2. Section
3. Fyffe
4. North Sand Mountain
5. Abbeville
6. Tanner
7. Barbour County
8. Calhoun
9. LaFayette
10. Sacred Heart
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Georgiana
3. Cornerstone-B’ham
4. Covenant Christian
5. Skyline
6. Mars Hill Bible
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Spring Garden
9. Elba
10. Francis Marion