Area teams ranked in ASWA baseball, softball polls

March 22, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 21

Baseball
Class 7A
1. Bob Jones
2. Smiths Station
3. Auburn
4. Oak Mountain
5. McGill-Toolen
6. Hoover
7. Vestavia Hills
8. Spain Park
9. Huntsville
10. Mountain Brook
Class 6A
1. Russell County
2. Hazel Green
3. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
4. Faith Academy
5. Oxford
6. Cullman
7. Spanish Fort
8. Athens
9. Saraland
10. Chelsea
Class 5A
1. St. Paul’s
2. Etowah
3. Charles Henderson
4. Jackson
5. Jasper
6. Shelby County
7. Corner
8. Satsuma
9. Alexandria
10. Chilton County
Class 4A
1. Hokes Bluff
2. Trinity
3. North Jackson
4. West Morgan
5. Mobile Christian
6. LAMP
7. Oak Grove
8. Montevallo
9. Alabama Christian
10. Elmore County
Class 3A
1. Providence Christian
2. St. James
3. Gordo
4. Winfield
5. Piedmont
6. Bayside Academy
7. Houston Academy
8. T.R. Miller
9. Phil Campbell 10. Geneva
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Fayetteville
3. Fyffe
4. Thorsby
5. Highland Home
6. Leroy
7. Ariton
8. Westbrook Christian
9. Decatur Heritage
10. Southeastern
Class 1A
1. Millry
2. Athens Bible
3. Brantley
4. Sweet Water
5. Mars Hill Bible
6. Winterboro
7. Covenant Christian
8. Spring Garden
9. Red Level
10. Victory Christian
Softball
Class 7A
1. Fairhope
2. Spain Park
3. Bob Jones
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. Central-Phenix City
6. Sparkman
7. Vestavia Hills
8. Thompson
9. Hoover
10. Prattville
Class 6A
1. Northview
2. Buckhorn
3. Hartselle
4. Gardendale
5. Saraland
6. Hazel Green
7. Daphne
8. Chelsea
9. Athens
10. Spanish Fort
Class 5A
1. Hayden
2. Springville
3. Alexandria
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Tallassee
6. Rehobeth
7. Ardmore
8. Satsuma
9. Moody
10. Southside
Class 4A
1. White Plains
2. Alabama Christian
3. Holtville
4. American Christian
5. LAMP
6. Wilson
7. North Jackson
8. Lincoln
9. Leeds
10. Madison Academy
Class 3A
1. Prattville Christian
2. Pisgah
3. Plainview
4. J.B. Pennington
5. Pleasant Valley
6. Winfield
7. Geneva
8. Carbon Hill
9. Oakman
10. Providence Christian
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Hatton
4. Leroy
5. Sand Rock
6. Red Bay
7. Collinsville
8. Horseshoe Bend
9. Ider
10. West End
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Mars Hill Bible
3. Appalachian
4. Falkville
5. South Lamar
6. Kinston
7. Spring Garden
8. Belgreen
9. Waterloo
10. Berry