Area teams ranked in ASWA baseball, softball polls

April 12, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released April 11
Baseball
Class 7A
1. Bob Jones
2. Hoover
3. Mountain Brook
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Austin
6. Vestavia Hills
7. Oak Mountain
8. Hewitt-Trussville
9. Central-Phenix City
10. Smiths Station
Class 6A
1. Russell County
2. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
3. Hazel Green
4. Hueytown
5. Spanish Fort
6. Saraland
7. Faith Academy
8. Oxford
9. Chelsea
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. St. Paul’s Episcopal
2. Charles Henderson
3. Etowah
4. Chilton County
5. Jasper
6. Shelby County
7. Southside
8. Jackson
9. Mortimer Jordan
10. UMS-Wright
Class 4A
1. Hokes Bluff
2. North Jackson
3. Mobile Christian
4. Trinity Presbyterian
5. Andalusia
6. West Morgan
7. LAMP
8. Haleyville
9. Holtville
10. Alabama Christian
Class 3A
1. St. James
2. Gordo
3. Winfield
4. Providence Christian
5. Piedmont
6. Phil Campbell
7. Bayside Academy
8. Hanceville
9. Houston Academy
10. Opp
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Thorsby
3. Fyffe
4. Decatur Heritage
5. Highland Home
6. Luverne
7. Cottage Hill
8. Leroy
9. Ariton
10. Westbrook Christian
Class 1A
1. Millry
2. Brantley
3. Athens Bible
4. Mars Hill
5. Sweet Water
6. Covenant Christian
7. Spring Garden
8. Victory Christian
9. Holy Spirit Catholic
10. Lynn
Softball
Class 7A
1. Fairhope
2. Spain Park
3. Sparkman
4. Hewitt-Trussville
5. Bob Jones
6. Thompson
7. Vestavia Hills
8. Huntsville
9. Central-Phenix City
10. Hoover
Class 6A
1. Buckhorn
2. Northview
3. Hazel Green
4. Gardendale
5. Saraland
6. Daphne
7. Brookwood
8. Hartselle
9. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
10. Baldwin County
Class 5A
1. Hayden
2. Springville
3. Tallassee
4. Rehobeth
5. Mortimer Jordan
6. Ardmore
7. Corner
8. Satsuma
9. Alexandria
10. Moody
Class 4A
1. Alabama Christian
2. Holtville
3. White Plains
4. American Christian
5. LAMP
6. North Jackson
7. Wilson
8. Good Hope
9. Curry
10. Leeds
Class 3A
1. Prattville Christian
2. Pisgah
3. Plainview
4. J.B. Pennington
5. Pleasant Valley
6. Colbert Heights
7. Winfield
8. Providence Christian
9. Locust Fork
10. Wicksburg
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Hatton
4. Sand Rock
5. Leroy
6. Red Bay
7. West End
8. Collinsville
9. Cedar Bluff
10. Vincent
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Mars Hill Bible
3. Appalachian
4. Spring Garden
5. Kinston
6. Falkville
7. Tharptown
8. Belgreen
9. Millry
10. Marion County