Local teams ranked in Dec. 12 ASWA basketball poll

December 13, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Spain Park
4. Theodore
5. Auburn
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Sparkman
8. Austin
9. Foley
10. Grissom
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. Athens
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Carver-Birmingham
6. Opelika
7. McAdory
8. Carver-Montgomery
9. Mae Jemison
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Charles Henderson

3. Central-Tuscaloosa
4. Pleasant Grove
5. East Limestone
6. Madison Academy 7. Faith Academy
8. LeFlore
9. Shelby County
10. West Point
Class 4A
1. Rogers
2. Anniston
3. Childersburg
4. Sipsey Valley
5. Greensboro
6. Jacksonville
7. Handley
8. Fairview
9. Priceville
10. Deshler
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Midfield
3. T.R. Miller
4. Susan Moore
5. Montgomery Academy
6. Glencoe
7. Phil Campbell
8. Prattville Christian
9. Lauderdale County
10. Pike Road
Class 2A
1. Cold Springs
2. Geneva County
3. Sacred Heart
4. Collinsville
5. Central-Hayneville
6. G.W. Long
7. Ider
8. Fyffe
9. Sand Rock
10. Cedar Bluff
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Skyline
3. St. Luke’s
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Loachapoka
6. Decatur Heritage
7. Pleasant Home
8. Belgreen
9. Phillips
10. Marion County

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Lee-Montgomery
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Austin
6. Bob Jones
7. Thompson
8. Tuscaloosa County
9. Sparkman
10. Fairhope
Class 6A
1. Jemison-Huntsville
2. Buckhorn
3. Huffman
4. Pinson Valley
5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
6. Oxford
7. Hartselle
8. Northridge
9. Homewood
10. Carver-Montgomery
Class 5A
1. Woodlawn
2. Wenonah
3. East Limestone
4. Fairfield
5. Parker
6. Ramsay
7. Greenville
8. Briarwood
9. Tallassee
10. Scottsboro
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Sumter Central
3. Anniston
4. Hillcrest-Evergreen
5. UMS-Wright
6. BTW-Tuskegee
7. Good Hope
8. Catholic-Montgomery
9. Sipsey Valley
10. White Plains
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Lauderdale County
3. Piedmont
4. Thomasville
5. New Hope
6. Slocomb
7. Pike Road
8. Dadeville
9. Mobile Christian
10. Opp
Class 2A
1. LaFayette
2. Vincent
3. Tanner
4. Chickasaw
5. Fyffe
6. Calhoun
7. Sacred Heart
8. Asbury
9. Geneva County
10. Westbrook Christian
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Lanett
3. Georgiana
4. Skyline
5. Cornerstone
6. Keith
7. Belgreen
8. Spring Garden
9. Lindsay Lane
10. Jacksonville Christian