Glencoe, Hokes Bluff girls, Westbrook boys ranked in Dec. 19 ASWA basketball poll

December 20, 2019 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. McGill-Toolen Catholic
3. Spain Park
4. Theodore
5. Hewitt-Trussville
6. Auburn
7. Sparkman
8. Foley
9. Austin
10. Vestavia Hills
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. Athens
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Carver-Birmingham
6. Opelika
7. Mae Jemison 8. McAdory
9. Carver-Montgomery
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Central-Tuscaloosa 4. Madison Academy
5. Pleasant Grove
6. East Limestone
7. Faith Academy
8. LeFlore
9. Shelby County

10. West Point
Class 4A
1. Rogers
2. Anniston
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Childersburg
5. Greensboro
6. Priceville
7. Jacksonville
8. Handley
9. Deshler
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Midfield
3. T.R. Miller
4. Susan Moore
5. Montgomery Academy
6. Glencoe
7. Phil Campbell
8. Prattville Christian
9. Lauderdale County
10. Pike Road
Class 2A
1. Cold Springs
2. Geneva County
3. Collinsville
4. Sacred Heart
5. Central-Hayneville
6. G.W. Long
7. Ider
8. Fyffe
9. Sand Rock
10. Cedar Bluff
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Skyline
3. St. Luke’s
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Loachapoka
6. Decatur Heritage
7. Phillips
8. Westminster-Oak Mountain
9. Pleasant Home
10. Belgreen

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Lee-Montgomery
4. McGill-Toolen Catholic
5. Fairhope
6. Sparkman
7. Huntsville
8. Thompson
9. Bob Jones
10. Austin
Class 6A
1. Jemison-Huntsville
2. Buckhorn
3. Huffman
4. Hartselle
5. Homewood
6. Albertville
7. Pinson Valley
8. Oxford
9. B.C. Rain
10. Lee-Huntsville
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. East Limestone
3. Fairfield
4. Parker
5. Woodlawn
6. Ramsay
7. Briarwood Christian
8. Tallassee
9. Greenville
10. Lawrence County
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Sumter Central
3. Anniston
4. Hillcrest-Evergreen
5. BTW-Tuskegee
6. Good Hope
7. UMS-Wright
8. Catholic-Montgomery
9. Danville
10. Talladega
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Piedmont
3. Thomasville
4. Lauderdale County
5. Pike Road
6. Dadeville
7. Mobile Christian
8. Slocomb
9. Opp
10. New Hope
Class 2A
1. LaFayette
2. Vincent
3. Fyffe
4. Calhoun
5. Chickasaw
6. Tanner
7. Sacred Heart Catholic
8. Geneva County

9. Westbrook Christian
10. Sand Rock
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Georgiana
3. Keith
4. Lanett
5. Skyline
6. Spring Garden
7. Cornerstone-Birmingham
8. Covenant Christian
9. Brantley
10. Lindsay Lane