Gadsden City, Hokes Bluff, Glencoe girls ranked in Jan. 16 ASWA basketball poll

January 16, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Foley
4. McGill-Toolen Catholic
5. Theodore
6. Austin
7. Gadsden City
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Hewitt-Trussville
10. Auburn
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Athens
3. Lee-Huntsville
4. Carver-Birmingham
5. Opelika
6. Dothan
7. Eufaula
8. McAdory
9. Mae Jemison
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Central-Tuscaloosa
4. Madison Academy
5. Pleasant Grove
6. East Limestone
7. LeFlore
8. Center Point
9. Shelby County
10. West Point
Class 4A
1. Rogers
2. Greensboro
3. Anniston
4. Priceville
5. Childersburg
6. Hokes Bluff
7. North Jackson
8. Sipsey Valley
9. Sumter Central
10. Trinity
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Prattville Christian
3. T.R. Miller
4. Susan Moore
5. Pike Road
6. Glencoe
7. Lauderdale County
8. Phil Campbell
9. Midfield
10. Montgomery Academy
Class 2A
1. Cold Springs
2. Geneva County
3. Collinsville
4. Sacred Heart Catholic
5. G.W. Long
6. Central-Hayneville
7. Sand Rock
8. Ider
9. Hatton
10. Fyffe
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Skyline
3. St. Luke’s
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Loachapoka
6. Decatur Heritage
7. Pleasant Home
8. Belgreen
9. Phillips
10. Falkville

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. McGill-Toolen Catholic
4. Huntsville
5. Fairhope
6. Oak Mountain
7. Thompson
8. Hoover
9. Florence
10. Austin
Class 6A
1. Pinson Valley
2. Jemison-Huntsville
3. Hartselle
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Huffman
6. Albertville
7. Northridge
8. B.C. Rain
9. Eufaula
10. Buckhorn
Class 5A
1. Fairfield
2. Ramsay
3. East Limestone
4. Woodlawn
5. Pleasant Grove
6. Wenonah
7. Tallassee
8. Briarwood
9. Carroll-Ozark
10. Alexandria
Class 4A
1. Sumter Central
2. UMS-Wright
3. Talladega
4. Williamson
5. Catholic-Montgomery
6. Clarke County
7. Oneonta
8. Sipsey Valley
9. Jacksonville
10. Good Hope
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Piedmont
3. Thomasville
4. Pike Road
5. Mobile Christian

6. Lauderdale County
7. Pike County
8. Oakman
9. Saks
10. Dadeville
Class 2A
1. LaFayette
2. Vincent
3. Tanner
4. Fyffe
5. J.U. Blacksher
6. Geneva County
7. Sacred Heart Catholic
8. North Sand Mountain
9. Calhoun
10. Red Bay
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Skyline
3. Covenant Christian
4. Keith
5. Cornerstone-Birmingham
6. Brantley
7. Spring Garden
8. Lanett
9. Jacksonville Christian
10. Millry