GCHS, Hokes Bluff, Glencoe girls ranked in Jan. 23 ASWA basketball poll

January 23, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Foley
3. Spain Park
4. McGill-Toolen Catholic
5. Theodore
6. Austin
7. Gadsden City
8. Hewitt-Trussville
9. Vestavia Hills
10. Auburn
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Athens
3. Carver-Birmingham
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Opelika
6. Eufaula
7. McAdory
8. Dothan
9. Homewood
10. Carver-Montgomery
 Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Central-Tuscaloosa
4. Madison Academy
5. Pleasant Grove
6. East Limestone
7. LeFlore
8. Center Point
9. Shelby County
10. West Point
Class 4A
1. Rogers
2. Greensboro
3. Anniston
4. North Jackson
5. Priceville
6. Childersburg
7. Hokes Bluff
8. Sipsey Valley
9. Trinity
10. Deshler
Class 3A
1. Pisgah (21-1)
2. Prattville Christian
3. T.R. Miller
4. Susan Moore
5. Glencoe
6. Pike Road
7. Midfield
8. Lauderdale County
9. Phil Campbell
10. Montgomery Aca.
Class 2A
1. Cold Springs
2. Geneva County
3. Collinsville
4. Sacred Heart Catholic
5. G.W. Long
6. Central-Hayneville
7. Sand Rock
8. Fyffe
9. Ider
10. Hatton
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Skyline
3. St. Luke’s
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Loachapoka
6. Decatur Heritage
7. Pleasant Home
8. Belgreen
9. Phillips
10. Falkville
BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Fairhope
4. Hoover
5. McGill-Toolen Catholic
6. Oak Mountain
7. Thompson
8. Austin
9. Bob Jones
10. Sparkman
Class 6A
1. Pinson Valley
2. Jemison-Huntsville
3. Huffman
4. Hartselle
5. Lee-Huntsville
6. Albertville
7. Northridge
8. Eufaula
9. Helena
10. Hazel Green
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Fairfield
3. Pleasant Grove
4. Woodlawn
5. Wenonah
6. East Limestone
7. Lawrence County
8. Tallassee
9. Carroll-Ozark
10. Alexandria
 Class 4A
1. Sumter Central
2. UMS-Wright
3. Talladega
4. Williamson
5. Clarke County
6. Jacksonville
7. Catholic-Montgomery
8. Good Hope
9. Montevallo
10. Anniston
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Piedmont
3. Thomasville
4. Mobile Christian
5. Lauderdale County
6. Pike Road
7. Pike County
8. New Hope
9. Winfield
10. Oakman
Class 2A
1. LaFayette
2. Fyffe
3. Vincent
4. Tanner
5. North Sand Mountain
6. Southeastern
7. Calhoun
8. Red Bay
9. J.U. Blacksher
10. Sacred Heart Catholic
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Skyline
3. Covenant Christian
4. Keith
5. Cornerstone
6. Lanett
7. Belgreen
8. Francis Marion
9. Florala
10. Jacksonville Christian