GCHS, Hokes Bluff, Glencoe girls; Westbrook boys rank in final ASWA basketball poll

January 31, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Foley
3. Theodore
4. Spain Park
5. McGill-Toolen Catholic
6. Austin
7. Gadsden City
8. Hewitt-Trussville
9. Vestavia Hills
10. Central-Phenix City

Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Athens
3. Carver-Birmingham
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Eufaula
6. McAdory
7. Opelika
8. Dothan
9. Homewood
10. Carver-Montgomery

Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Charles Henderson
3. Central-Tuscaloosa
4. Madison Academy
5. Pleasant Grove
6. East Limestone
7. LeFlore
8. Center Point
9. Shelby County
10. West Point

Class 4A
1. Rogers
2. Greensboro
3. Anniston
4. North Jackson
5. Priceville
6. Hokes Bluff
7. Sipsey Valley
8. Childersburg
9. Trinity
10. Deshler

Class 3A
1. T.R. Miller
2. Pisgah
3. Prattville Christian
4. Susan Moore
5. Pike Road
6. Midfield
7. Lauderdale County
8. Montgomery Academy
9. Glencoe
10. Phil Campbell

Class 2A
1. Collinsville
2. Cold Springs
3. G.W. Long
4. Geneva County
5. Fyffe
6. Sacred Heart Catholic
7. Sand Rock
8. Central-Hayneville
9. Hatton
10. Ider

Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Skyline
3. St. Luke’s
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Loachapoka
6. Belgreen
7. Decatur Heritage
8. Georgiana
9. Phillips-Bear Creek
10. Pleasant Home

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Fairhope
4. Hoover
5. McGill-Toolen Catholic
6. Oak Mountain
7. Bob Jones
8. Sparkman
9. Thompson
10. Austin

Class 6A
1. Pinson Valley
2. Jemison-Huntsville
3. Huffman
4. Hartselle
5. Northridge
6. Lee-Huntsville
7. Helena
8. Oxford
9. Baldwin County
10. Albertville

Class 5A
1. Fairfield
2. Ramsay
3. Woodlawn
4. Wenonah
5. East Limestone
6. Lawrence County
7. Pleasant Grove
8. Tallassee
9. St. Paul’s Episcopal
10. Greenville

Class 4A
1. Talladega
2. Williamson
3. Sumter Central
4. Catholic-Montgomery
5. UMS-Wright
6. Good Hope
7. Montevallo
8. Anniston
9. Jacksonville
10. Sipsey Valley

Class 3A
1. Piedmont
2. Plainview
3. Thomasville
4. Mobile Christian
5. Lauderdale County
6. Winfield
7. Oakman
8. Pike County
9. Pike Road
10. New Hope

Class 2A
1. LaFayette
2. Fyffe
3. Vincent
4. North Sand Mountain
5. Southeastern-Blount
6. Tanner
7. Calhoun
8. J.U. Blacksher
9. Geneva County
10. Westbrook Christian

Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Cornerstone-B’ham
3. Keith
4. Skyline
5. Covenant Christian
6. Lanett
7. Belgreen
8. Francis Marion
9. Jacksonville Christian
10. Florala