Westbrook, Etowah ranked in ASWA baseball poll

March 12, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 12

Baseball
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Bob Jones
4. Baker
5. Hoover
6. Florence
7. Sparkman
8. Prattville
9. Mary G. Montgomery
10. Spain Park
Class 6A
1. Chelsea
2. Cullman
3. Russell County
4. Faith Academy
5. Hartselle
6. Athens
7. Hueytown
8. Robertsdale
9. Saraland
10. Benjamin Russell
Class 5A
1. Shelby County
2. St. Paul’s Episcopal
3. Briarwood Christian
4. Madison Academy
5. Russellville
6. Chilton County
7. Corner
8. Jasper
9. UMS-Wright
10. Etowah
Class 4A
1. American Christian
2. Trinity
3. West Limestone
4. Andalusia
5. Wilson
6. DAR
7. West Morgan
8. Holtville
9. Montevallo
10. Headland
Class 3A
1. Piedmont
2. Phil Campbell
3. Wicksburg
4. T.R. Miller
5. Winfield
6. Gordo
7. Hale County
8. Prattville Christian
9. Randolph County
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Westbrook Christian
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Thorsby
5. Fyffe
6. Leroy
7. Ariton
8. J.U. Blacksher
9. Highland Home
10. Cottage Hill
Class 1A
1. Mars Hill Bible
2. Millry
3. Sweet Water
4. Shoals Christian
5. Brantley
6. Spring Garden
7. Maplesville
8. Hackleburg
9. Lindsay Lane
10. St. Luke’s
Softball
Class 7A
1. Spain Park
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Fairhope
4. Austin
5. Bob Jones
6. Central-Phenix City
7. Auburn
8. Thompson
9. Sparkman
10. Vestavia Hills
Class 6A
1. Dothan
2. Buckhorn
3. Hazel Green
4. Spanish Fort
5. Hartselle
6. Wetumpka
7. Gardendale
8. Saraland
9. Helena
10. Chelsea
Class 5A
1. Tallassee
2. Hayden
3. Springville
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Alexandria
6. Rehobeth
7. Satsuma
8. Moody
9. East Limestone
10. Douglas
Class 4A
1. Elmore County
2. Danville
3. Wilson
4. North Jackson
5. Montgomery Catholic
6. White Plains
7. Cleburne County
8. Alabama Christian
9. LAMP
10. Ashford
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. Lamar County
4. Prattville Christian
5. Slocomb
6. Pleasant Valley
7. Sylvania
8. Houston Academy
9. Wicksburg
10. St. James
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Sumiton Christian
3. Sand Rock
4. G.W. Long
5. Leroy
6. Red Bay
7. Ariton
8. Collinsville
9. Winston County
10. Ider
Class 1A
1. Mars Hill Bible 2. Brantley
3. Spring Garden
4. Falkville
5. Belgreen
6. Appalachian
7. Skyline
8. Kinston
9. Millry
10. Marion County