Westbrook, West End ranked in ASWA baseball poll

March 23, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released March 20

Baseball
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Sparkman
4. Spain Park
5. Prattville
6. Bob Jones
7. Hewitt-Trussville
8. Baker
9. Florence
10. Oak Mountain
Class 6A
1. Chelsea
2. Russell County
3. Cullman
4. Athens
5. Hueytown
6. Faith Academy
7. Hartselle
8. Saraland
9. Robertsdale
10. Gulf Shores
Class 5A
1. Shelby County
2. Corner
3. St. Paul’s Episcopal
4. UMS-Wright
5. Jasper
6. Briarwood Christian
7. Russellville
8. Madison Academy
9. Chilton County
10. Alexandria
Class 4A
1. American Christian
2. Trinity Presbyterian
3. Andalusia
4. Wilson
5. West Morgan
6. DAR
7. West Limestone
8. Montevallo
9. Oneonta
10. Headland
Class 3A
1. Piedmont
2. Phil Campbell
3. Wicksburg
4. T.R. Miller
5. Gordo
6. Hale County
7. Lauderdale County
8. Winfield
9. Prattville Christian
10. Dadeville
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Thorsby
4. Fyffe
5. Westbrook Christian
6. Ariton
7. Leroy
8. West End
9. Highland Home
10. J.U. Blacksher
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Shoals Christian
3. Millry
4. Sweet Water
5. Mars Hill Bible
6. St. Luke’s
7. Spring Garden
8. Lindsay Lane
9. Appalachian
10. Hackleburg

Softball
Class 7A
1. Spain Park
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Fairhope
4. Central-Phenix City
5. Austin
6. Bob Jones
7. Auburn
8. Sparkman
9. Thompson
10. Vestavia Hills
Class 6A
1. Dothan
2. Buckhorn
3. Hazel Green
4. Spanish Fort
5. Hartselle
6. Baldwin County
7. Saraland
8. Gardendale
9. Helena
10. Stanhope Elmore
Class 5A
1. Tallassee
2. Hayden
3. Moody
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Springville
6. Alexandria
7. Rehobeth
8. Satsuma
9. East Limestone
10. Douglas
Class 4A
1. Elmore County
2. Danville
3. Wilson
4. White Plains
5. North Jackson
6. Montgomery Catholic
7. Cleburne County
8. LAMP
9. Lincoln
10. Curry
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Pisgah
3. Slocomb
4. Oakman
5. Prattville Christian
6. Pleasant Valley
7. Houston Academy
8. Opp
9. Sylvania
10. St. James
Class 2A
1. Hatton
2. Sumiton Christian
3. G.W. Long
4. Leroy
5. Ariton
6. Sand Rock
7. Red Bay
8. Fyffe
9. Winston County
10. Ider
Class 1A
1. Mars Hill Bible
2. Brantley
3. Falkville
4. Spring Garden
5. Skyline
6. Belgreen
7. Appalachian
8. Kinston
9. Millry
10. Marion County