Local teams ranked in ASWA basketball poll

December 17, 2020 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Released December 17

GIRLS

Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Vestavia Hills
4. Foley
5. Spain Park
6. Auburn
7. Theodore
8. Sparkman
9. James Clemens
10. Gadsden City
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. Northridge
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Buckhorn
6. Athens
7. Muscle Shoals
8. Madison Academy
9. Hartselle
10. Mortimer Jordan
Class 5A
1. Central-Tuscaloosa
2. Charles Henderson
3. Pleasant Grove
4. Carver-Birmingham
5. Ramsay
6. East Limestone
7. LeFlore
8. Fairfield
9. Briarwood Christian
10. Lawrence County
Class 4A
1. Deshler
2. Rogers
3. Priceville
4. North Jackson
5. Handley
6. Anniston
7. New Hope
8. Oneonta
9. St. James
10. Jackson
Class 3A
1. Montgomery Academy
2. Susan Moore
3. Prattville Christian
4. T.R. Miller
5. Winfield
6. Phil Campbell
7. Lauderdale County
8. Collinsville
9. Greensboro
10. Plainview
Class 2A
1. Pisgah
2. Spring Garden
3. Geneva County
4. Midfield
5. Hatton
6. Cold Springs
7. G.W. Long
8. Sand Rock
9. Ider
10.St. Luke’s
Class 1A
1. Skyline
2. Loachapoka
3. Florala
4. Brantley
5. Winterboro
6. Samson
7. Pleasant Home
8. Coosa Christian
9. J.F. Shields
10. Lindsay Lane

BOYS

Class 7A
1. Fairhope
2. Spain Park
3. Hoover
4. Vestavia Hills
5. James Clemens
6. Thompson
7. Baker
8. Huntsville
9. Austin
10. Sparkman
Class 6A
1. Huffman
2. Shades Valley
3. Pinson Valley
4. Hartselle
5. Mountain Brook
6. Oxford
7. Calera
8. Eufaula
9. Cullman
10. Gardendale
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Parker
3. Center Point
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Pleasant Grove
6. Guntersville
7. Charles Henderson
8. Tallassee
9. Lawrence County
10. Fairfield
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Anniston
3. Dallas County
4. White Plains
5. Brooks
6. Good Hope
7. Westminster-Huntsville
8. Haleyville
9. Deshler
10. West Morgan
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Cottage Hill
3. Fyffe
4. Hillcrest-Evergreen
5. Mobile Christian
6. Piedmont
7. Pike County
8. Chickasaw
9. Opp
10. Elkmont
Class 2A
1. Midfield
2. Clarke County
3. Calhoun
4. Westbrook Christian
5. North Sand Mountain

6. Geneva County
7. Section
8. Red Bay
9. Vincent
10. Mars Hill Bible
Class 1A
1. Pickens County
2. Skyline
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Jacksonville Christian
5. Florala
6. Covenant Christian
7. Brantley
8. Belgreen
9. Autaugaville
10. Woodville