Local teams ranked in January 7 ASWA basketball poll

January 7, 2021 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Girls

Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Vestavia Hills
4. Foley
5. Theodore
6. Spain Park
7. Auburn
8. Sparkman
9. Gadsden City
10. Davidson
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Eufaula
3. McGill-Toolen Catholic
4. Athens
5. Buckhorn
6. Hartselle
7. Northridge
8. Madison Academy
9. Muscle Shoals
10. Mortimer Jordan
Class 5A
1. Central-Tuscaloosa
2. Pleasant Grove
3. Charles Henderson
4. Carver-Birmingham
5. Mae Jemison
6. LeFlore
7. Lee-Huntsville
8. East Limestone
9. Ramsay
10. Lawrence County
 Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. Anniston
3. Rogers
4. Deshler
5. Jackson
6. North Jackson
7. Handley
8. Oneonta
9. Williamson
10. St. James
Class 3A
1. Montgomery Academy
2. Susan Moore
3. Hillcrest-Evergreen
4. Trinity
5. Prattville Christian
6. T.R. Miller
7. Lauderdale County
8. Winfield
9. Phil Campbell
10. Plainview
Class 2A
1. Pisgah
2. Spring Garden
3. Midfield
4. G.W. Long
5. Geneva County
6. Hatton
7. Ider
8. Cold Springs
9. Sand Rock
10. Falkville
Class 1A
1. Skyline
2. Winterboro
3. Loachapoka
4. Samson
5. Florala
6. Pleasant Home
7. Coosa Christian
8. Red Level
9. Lindsay Lane
10. R.A. Hubbard

Boys
Class 7A
1. Fairhope
2. Hoover
3. Vestavia Hills
4. Spain Park
5. James Clemens
6. Thompson
7. Sparkman
8. Huntsville
9. Gadsden City
10. Austin
Class 6A
1. Huffman
2. Shades Valley
3. Pinson Valley
4. Oxford
5. Eufaula
6. Hartselle
7. Calera
8. Mountain Brook
9. Spanish Fort
10. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Parker
3. Center Point
4. Lee-Huntsville
5. Pleasant Grove
6. Guntersville
7. Lawrence County
8. Tallassee
9. Charles Henderson
10. LeFlore
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Anniston
3. Dallas County
4. White Plains
5. Westminster-Huntsville
6. St. Michael
7. Good Hope
8. Brooks
9. West Morgan
10. Hamilton
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Hillcrest-Evergreen
3. Cottage Hill
4. Fyffe
5. Mobile Christian
6. Piedmont
7. Opp
8. Pike County
9. Chickasaw
10. Elkmont
 Class 2A
1. Midfield
2. Clarke County
3. Calhoun
4. North Sand Mountain
5. Westbrook Christian
6. Section
7. Geneva County
8. Spring Garden
9. Lanett
10. Sand Rock
Class 1A
1. Pickens County
2. Skyline
3. Decatur Heritage
4. Covenant Christia
5. Jacksonville Christian
6. Florala
7. Brantley
8. Autaugaville
9. Belgreen
10. Keith