Coosa girls ranked No. 5 in final ASWA basketball poll

February 4, 2021 chris
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Girls
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Vestavia Hills
3. Hewitt-Trussville
4. Foley
5. Spain Park
6. Auburn
7. Sparkman
8. Austin
9. Fairhope
10. Theodore
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. McGill-Toolen Catholic
3. Hartselle
4. Eufaula
5. Athens
6. Mortimer Jordan
7. Northridge
8. Buckhorn
9. Chelsea
10. Madison Academy
Class 5A
1. Central-Tuscaloosa
2. Charles Henderson
3. Pleasant Grove
4. Carver-Birmingham
5. Mae Jemison
6. Guntersville
7. LeFlore
8. Ramsay
9. Selma
10. Lee-Huntsville
Class 4A
1. Anniston
2. Priceville
3. Jackson
4. Rogers
5. Deshler
6. Williamson
7. Handley
8. St. James
9. Hamilton
10. Cherokee County
Class 3A
1. Montgomery Academy
2. Susan Moore
3. Lauderdale County
4. Collinsville
5. Trinity
6. Prattville Christian
7. Winfield
8. T.R. Miller
9. Hillcrest-Evergreen
10. Phil Campbell
Class 2A
1. Spring Garden
2. Pisgah
3. G.W. Long
4. Hatton
5. Midfield
6. Geneva County
7. St. Luke’s
8. Cold Springs
9. Ider
10. Tanner
Class 1A
1. Skyline
2. Winterboro
3. Samson
4. Loachapoka
5. Coosa Christian
6. Marion County
7. Florala
8. R.A. Hubbard
9. Pleasant Home
10. Georgiana

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Vestavia Hills
2. Fairhope
3. Oak Mountain
4. Spain Park
5. Hoover
6. Huntsville
7. Mary Montgomery
8. Albertville
9. Baker
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Hartselle
2. Mountain Brook
3. Huffman
4. Oxford
5. Spanish Fort
6. Clay-Chalkville
7. Pinson Valley
8. Eufaula
9. Calera
10. Shades Valley
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Talladega
4. Guntersville
5. Pleasant Grove
6. Sylacauga
7. Center Point
8. Russellville
9. Greenville
10. Parker
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Anniston
3. White Plains
4. Dallas County
5. Brooks
6. Good Hope
7. St. Michael
8. Westminster-Huntsville
9. West Morgan
10. Jacksonville
Class 3A
1. Cottage Hill Christian
2. Plainview
3. Fyffe
4. Hillcrest-Evergreen
5. Piedmont
6. Geraldine
7. Chickasaw
8. Mobile Christian
9. Lauderdale County
10. Opp
Class 2A
1. Midfield
2. North Sand Mountain
3. Clarke County
4. Sand Rock
5. Lanett
6. Section
7. Calhoun
8. Cold Springs
9. Spring Garden
10. Geneva County
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage 2. Autaugaville
3. Ragland
4. Florala
5. Belgreen
6. Pickens County
7. Jacksonville Christian
8. Skyline
9. Brantley
10. Covenant Christian