Glencoe girls ranked in final 2018-19 ASWA basketball poll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Released February 3

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Sparkman
4. Austin
5. Davidson
6. Spain Park
7. Grissom
8. Auburn
9. Hewitt-Trussville
10. Foley
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Blount
3. Eufaula
4. Hartselle
5. Huffman
6. McAdory
7. Carver-Birmingham
8. Cullman
9. Opelika
10. Muscle Shoals
Class 5A
1. Ramsay
2. Charles Henderson
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Shelby County
6. Wenonah
7. Brewer
8. Pleasant Grove
9. Brewbaker Tech
10. West Point
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. Sipsey Valley
3. Childersburg
4. Greensboro
5. Sumter Central
6. Rogers
7. Anniston
8. Cherokee County
9. West Limestone
10. Oneonta
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. T.R. Miller
3. Midfield
4. Winfield
5. Phil Campbell
6. Geneva
7. Montgomery Academy
8. Susan Moore
9. Locust Fork
10. Glencoe
Class 2A
1. Sand Rock
2. Sacred Heart Catholic
3. Central-Hayneville
4. Collinsville
5. Cold Springs
6. Fyffe
7. Samson
8. G.W. Long
9. Geneva County
10. Calhoun
Class 1A
1. Pleasant Home
2. Spring Garden
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Talladega Co. Central
6. Belgreen
7. Florala
8. R.A. Hubbard
9. Mars Hill Bible
10. Brantley
BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Lee-Montgomery
4. Sparkman
5. Oak Mountain
6. Florence
7. Hoover
8. Fairhope
9. Vestavia Hills
10. Austin
Class 6A
1. Columbia
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Jemison-Huntsville
4. Eufaula
5. Oxford
6. Muscle Shoals
7. Pinson Valley
8. Carver-Montgomery
9. Hartselle
10. Sidney Lanier
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. LeFlore
3. Fairfield
4. Pleasant Grove
5. Hamilton
6. Russellville
7. Brewbaker Tech
8. Sylacauga
9. East Limestone
10. Charles Henderson
Class 4A
1. Hillcrest-Evergreen
2. Williamson
3. Brooks
4. Sumter Central
5. Deshler
6. Good Hope
7. Anniston
8. Escambia County
9. Talladega
10. Cherokee County
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Prattville Christian
4. Lauderdale County
5. Sylvania
6. Hanceville
7. Winfield
8. Pike County
9. Piedmont
10. Weaver
Class 2A
1. Fyffe
2. Abbeville
3. Red Bay
4. Tanner
5. Section
6. Barbour County
7. Sacred Heart Catholic
8. Calhoun
9. North Sand Mountain
10. Central-Coosa
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Cornerstone-B’ham
3. Spring Garden
4. Georgiana
5. Skyline
6. R.A. Hubbard
7. Covenant Christian
8. Francis Marion
9. Mars Hill Bible
10. Holy Spirit Catholic

Latest News

Etowah County partners with city, IDA
Silver Lakes revitalizes senior living facility
Mayor shares vision at YMCA Luncheon
Koch Foods manager recognized by state
CommUnity Thanksgiving set to feed thousands on Nov. 24

Latest Sports News

In & around SEC football: Conference championship game preview
Local cyclist turns pain, fear into success
Westbrook grad makes All-Academic team
Last-second TD propels Pickens County past Coosa Christian in 1A state semifinals
In & around SEC football: Week 13 Previews and Predictions