Glencoe, Westbrook ranked in ASWA softball, baseball polls

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Released March 17
Softball
Class 7A
1. Hewitt-Trussville
2. Fairhope
3. Thompson
4. Central-Phenix City
5. Austin
6. Bob Jones
7. Spain Park
8. Daphne
9. Vestavia Hills
10. Hoover
Class 6A
1. Athens
2. Hartselle
3. Helena
4. Mortimer Jordan
5. Hazel Green
6. Springville
7. Wetumpka
8. Scottsboro
9. Fort Payne
10. Pell City
Class 5A
1. Alexandria
2. Satsuma
3. Rehobeth
4. Tallassee
5. Elmore County
6. Brewbaker Tech
7. West Point
8. Hayden
9. Moody
10. Brewer
Class 4A
1. Curry
2. Brooks
3. Cleburne County
4. White Plains
5. North Jackson
6. Hamilton
7. Northside
8. Geneva
9. Madison County
10. Dale County
Class 3A
1. Mobile Christian
2. Wicksburg
3. Houston Academy
4. Plainview
5. Beulah
6. Glencoe
7. Pleasant Valley
8. Prattville Christian
9. Opp
10. Geraldine
Class 2A
1. Pisgah
2. Orange Beach
3. Spring Garden
4. Hatton
5. G.W. Long
6. Mars Hill Bible
7. Leroy
8. Sumiton Christian
9. Randolph County
10. Ider
Class 1A
1. Brantley
2. Holy Spirit
3. Athens Bible
4. Skyline
5. South Lamar
6. Sweet Water
7. Kinston
8. Belgreen
9. Ragland
10. Waterloo
Baseball
Class 7A
1. Auburn
2. Hewitt-Trussville
3. Hoover
4. Spain Park
5. Daphne
6. Prattville
7. Oak Mountain
8. Vestavia Hills
9. Spain Park
10. Central-Phenix City
Class 6A
1. Hartselle 2. Cullman
3. Saraland
4. Oxford
5. Northridge
6. Helena
7. Briarwood Christian
8. McGill-Toolen Catholic
9. Hueytown
10. Wetumpka
Class 5A
1. Shelby County
2. Holtville
3. Russellville
4. Madison Academy
5. Headland
6. Corner
7. Alexandria
8. Greenville
9. Ardmore
10. East Limestone
Class 4A
1. Mobile Christian
2. Gordo
3. Oneonta
4. American Christian
5. Northside
6. Hamilton
7. Priceville
8. Bibb County
9. Jacksonville
10. Central-Florence
Class 3A
1. Phil Campbell
2. East Lawrence
3. Trinity
4. Plainview
5. Piedmont
6. Bayside Academy
7. Houston Academy
8. Providence Christian
9. Fyffe
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. G.W. Long
2. Decatur Heritage
3. Mars Hill Bible
4. Vincent
5. Ariton
6. Addison
7. Leroy
8. Spring Garden
9. Southeastern
10. Westbrook Christian
Class 1A
1. Bayshore Christian
2. Lindsay Lane
3. Millry
4. Donoho
5. Hackleburg
6. Sumiton Christian
7. Sweet Water
8. Cedar Bluff
9. Belgreen
10. Florala

Latest News

Gadsden police getting 15 new cars
GSCC nursing program achieves 100 percent pass rate
Local fourth graders have fun at annual Water Festival
Gadsden approves forming separate 911 district
Alabama Teachers Credit Union announces name change

Latest Sports News

Southside sweeps first-ever county soccer tournament
Gaston can’t catch up to Lafayette in regional championship
Lady Panthers fade late against Scottsboro in regional finals
Ashville wrestlers finish runner-up at state
Southside soccer teams sweep RBC Classic