Southside, Glencoe girls ranked in Dec. 13 ASWA basketball poll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Girls
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. Davidson
4. McGill-Toolen
5. Sparkman
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Grissom
8. Mountain Brook
9. Austin
10. Foley
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green 2. Hartselle
3. McAdory
4. Blount
5. Huffman
6. Eufaula
7. Cullman
8. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
9. Park Crossing
10. Homewood
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Southside
6. Wenonah
7. Scottsboro
8. Shelby County
9. Brewer
10. Brewbaker Tech
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. West Limestone
3. Sumter Central
4. Sipsey Valley
5. Oneonta
6. Anniston
7. Wilson
8. Childersburg
9. Rogers
10. Handley
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Midfield
3. Susan Moore
4. Phil Campbell
5. Geneva
6. Winfield
7. Glencoe
8. Locust Fork
9. Montgomery Academy
10. Lauderdale County
Class 2A
1. Collinsville
2. Samson
3. Cold Springs
4. Sand Rock
5. Fyffe
6. G.W. Long
7. Winston County
8. Asbury
9. Hatton
10. Geneva County
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Pleasant Home
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Brantley
6. Florala
7. Loachapoka
8. Decatur Heritage
9. Falkville
10. Belgreen
Boys
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Hoover
3. Florence
4. Lee-Montgomery
5. Sparkman
6. Austin
7. Hewitt-Trussville
8. James Clemens
9. Thompson
10. Enterprise
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. Huffman
3. Lee-Huntsville
4. Sidney Lanier
5. Hueytown
6. McAdory
7. Eufaula
8. Buckhorn
9. Homewood
10. Hartselle
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. LeFlore
3. Fairfield
4. Sylacauga
5. Brewbaker Tech
6. Charles Henderson
7. Russellville
8. Tallassee
9. Vigor
10. Briarwood
Class 4A
1. Williamson
2. Hillcrest-Evergreen
3. Escambia County
4. West Morgan
5. Cherokee County
6. Deshler
7. West Limestone
8. Ashford
9. Oak Grove
10. UMS-Wright
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Oakman (6-1)
4. Prattville Christian
5. Sylvania
6. Hanceville
7. Fultondale
8. Pike County
9. Dadeville
10. Houston Academy
Class 2A
1. North Sand Mountain
2. Barbour County
3. Red Bay
4. Central-Coosa
5. Tanner
6. Abbeville
7. Fyffe
8. Section
9. Calhoun
10. Sacred Heart
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Georgiana
3. Cornerstone-B’ham
4. Mars Hill Bible
5. Spring Garden
6. Skyline
7. Florala
8. R.A. Hubbard
9. Marion County
10. Lanett

Latest News

Gadsden Water Board ends litigation, begins water purification process
Ford announces mayoral transition team
Gadsden Public Library brings stories to the park
Renew Our Rivers cleans up the Coosa
Gadsden Pilot Club donates to Sheriff’s Office

Latest Sports News

Lady Jackets win first-ever county cross county championship
Southside wins fourth straight county XC title
In & around SEC football: Week 5 Previews and Predictions
Etowah ranked in latest ASWA football poll
Locals make AHSAA Prep Spotlight