Southside, Glencoe girls ranked in Dec. 20 ASWA basketball pol

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

GIRLS
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Spain Park
3. McGill-Toolen
4. Austin
5. Sparkman
6. Davidson
7. Hewitt-Trussville
8. Grissom
9. Foley
10. Auburn
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Hartselle
3. McAdory
4. Blount
5. Huffman
6. Park Crossing
7. Eufaula
8. Opelika
9. Cullman
10. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
Class 5A
1. Charles Henderson
2. Ramsay
3. Madison Academy
4. Central-Tuscaloosa
5. Southside
6. Wenonah
7. Shelby County
8. Brewbaker Tech
9. Scottsboro
10. Brewer
Class 4A
1. Priceville
2. West Limestone
3. Sipsey Valley
4. Sumter Central
5. Oneonta
6. Rogers
7. Anniston
8. Childersburg
9. Wilson
10. Handley
Class 3A
1. Pisgah
2. Midfield
3. Susan Moore
4. Phil Campbell
5. Geneva
6. Winfield
7. Glencoe
8. Montgomery Academy
9. Locust Fork
10. St. James
Class 2A
1. Collinsville
2. Samson
3. Cold Springs
4. Sand Rock
5. Central-Hayneville
6. Fyffe
7. G.W. Long
8. Winston County
9. Addison
10. Geneva County
Class 1A
1. Spring Garden
2. Pleasant Home
3. Skyline
4. Phillips
5. Brantley
6. Talladega Co. Central
7. Florala
8. Loachapoka
9. Decatur Heritage
10. Falkville

BOYS
Class 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Hoover
4. Florence
5. Sparkman
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Austin
8. James Clemens
9. Enterprise
10. McGill-Toolen
Class 6A
1. Carver-Montgomery
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Huffman
4. Sidney Lanier
5. Buckhorn
6. Homewood
7. Pinson Valley
8. Muscle Shoals
9. McAdory
10. Columbia
Class 5A
1. Wenonah
2. Fairfield
3. Briarwood
4. Sylacauga
5. Russellville
6. Brewbaker Tech
7. Tallassee
8. East Limestone
9. Vigor
10. Mortimer Jordan
Class 4A
1. Hillcrest-Evergreen
2. Deshler
3. Williamson
4. West Morgan
5. West Limestone
6. Escambia County
7. Cherokee County
8. Ashford
9. Brooks
10. Sumter Central
Class 3A
1. Plainview
2. Westminster-Huntsville
3. Oakman
4. Prattville Christian
5. Hanceville
6. Sylvania
7. Piedmont
8. Dadeville
9. Pike County
10. Fultondale
Class 2A
1. North Sand Mountain
2. Red Bay
3. Central-Coosa
4. Abbeville
5. Section
6. Barbour County
7. Fyffe
8. Tanner
9. LaFayette
10. Calhoun
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Cornerstone-B’ham
3. Spring Garden
4. Georgiana
5. Mars Hill Bible
6. Marion County
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. South Lamar
9. Florala
10. Lanett

Latest News

RBC council approves bid for multi-million dollar rec center
Kids Korner: The Adventures of Shadow the Dog
Kids Korner: Riding Ponies
Kids Korner: A Fun Week at Horse Camp
Kids Korner: Switzerland and Italy

Latest Sports News

Locals participate in North/South All-Star Week
Southside’s Thompson highlights All-Gadsden Metro boys soccer team
Westbrook's Machen, Southside's Jackson lead off All-Gadsden Metro girls soccer 
Gaston's Bogle, Southside's Webb highlight All-Messenger track and field teams
Power trio highlights All-Messenger softball