Area teams ranked in ASWA basketball poll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Messenger file photo by Alex Chaney

Released December 16

Girls
Class 7A
1. Hoover
2. Davidson
3. Vestavia Hills
4. Bob Jones
5. Sparkman
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Auburn
8. Foley
9. Fairhope
10. Theodore
Class 6A
1. Hazel Green
2. Park Crossing
3. Mortimer Jordan
4. Hartselle
5. Cullman
6. Chelsea
7. Gulf Shores
8. Northridge
9. Pelham
10. Minor
Class 5A
1. Central-Tuscaloosa
2. UMS-Wright
3. Lee-Huntsville
4. Charles Henderson
5. Fairfield
6. Guntersville
7. Pleasant Grove
8. Brewbaker Tech
9. Pike Road
10. Sardis
Class 4A
1. Deshler
2. Good Hope
3. Priceville
4. New Hope
5. Jackson
6. Rogers
7. Williamson
8. Fultondale
9. St. James
10. Handley
Class 3A
1. Prattville Christian
2. Lauderdale County
3. Susan Moore
4. Montgomery Academy
5. Trinity
6. Plainview
7. T.R. Miller
8. Montgomery Catholic
9. Collinsville
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 2A
1. Pisgah
2. Spring Garden
3. G.W. Long
4. Midfield
5. Sand Rock
6. Winston County
7. Lexington
8. Mars Hill Bible
9. J.U. Blacksher
10. St. Luke’s
Class 1A
1. Skyline
2. Marion County
3. Loachapoka
4. Talladega Co. Central
5. J.F. Shields
6. Florala
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Red Level
9. Georgiana
10. Decatur Heritage
Boys
Class 7A
1. Grissom
2. James Clemens
3. Oak Mountain
4. Vestavia Hills
5. Hoover
6. Sparkman
7. Enterprise
8. Baker
9. Spain Park
10. Jeff Davis
Class 6A
1. Mountain Brook
2. McGill-Toolen Catholic
3. Huffman
4. Eufaula
5. Pinson Valley
6. Spanish Fort
7. Hueytown
8. Cullman
9. Blount
10. Northridge
Class 5A
1. Lee-Huntsville
2. Wenonah
3. Charles Henderson
4. John Carroll Catholic
5. Ramsay
6. Pleasant Grove
7. Carroll-Ozark
8. Douglas
9. Leeds
10. Fairfield
Class 4A
1. Sumter Central
2. Escambia County
3. Williamson
4. Hanceville
5. Westminster-Huntsville
6. Priceville
7. Haleyville
8. Jacksonville
9. Fultondale
10. Brooks
Class 3A
1. Cottage Hill
2. Plainview
3. Catholic-Montgomery
4. Lauderdale County
5. Danville
6. Hillcrest-Evergreen
7. Winfield
8. Geraldine
9. Piedmont
10. Hokes Bluff
Class 2A
1. Midfield
2. Section
3. North Sand Mountain
4. St. Luke’s
5. Geneva County
6. Spring Garden
7. Abbeville
8. Highland Home
9. Red Bay
10. Sand Rock
Class 1A
1. Decatur Heritage
2. Autaugaville
3. Skyline
4. Belgreen
5. Covenant Christian
6. Georgiana
7. J.F. Shields
8. McIntosh
9. Athens Bible
10. Red Level

 

Latest News

Hokes Bluff welcomes new councilman
Gadsden DEI Director aids Selma disaster relief
Gadsden/Etowah Chamber awards locals businesses
Wellness clinic scheduled Jan. 26
Regional Clinic strengthens medical community

Latest Sports News

Local teams ranked in latest ASWA basketball poll
Etowah boys win, Southside girls take second at bowling regionals
Late basket, free throw gives Glencoe county basketball title
Lady Lions lasso Glencoe in county championship
Area teams ranked in latest ASWA basketball poll