Local teams ranked in April 7 baseball, softball polls

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

CLASS 7A
    1. Vestavia Hills
    2. Sparkman
    3. Auburn
    4. Bob Jones
    5. Central-Phenix City
    6. Smiths Station
    7. Hoover
    8. Theodore
    9. Hewitt-Trussville
    10. McGill-Toolen
CLASS 6A
    1. Florence
    2. Hartselle
    3. Muscle Shoals
    4. Decatur
    5. Cullman
    6. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
    7. Spanish Fort
    8. Oxford
    9. Opelika
    10. Southside
CLASS 5A
    1. Russellville
    2. Charles Henderson
    3. Helena
    4. Faith Academy
    5. St. Paul’s
    6. Tallassee
    7. Etowah
    8. Rehobeth
    9. East Limestone
    10. Randolph
CLASS 4A
    1. UMS-Wright
    2. Deshler
    3. St. James
    4. Trinity
    5. Oneonta
    6. Cherokee County
    7. Hokes Bluff
    8. Haleyville
    9. Sipsey Valley
    10. Danville
CLASS 3A
    1.Bayside Academy
    2.Colbert Heights
    3. Madison Academy
    4. American Christian
    5. T.R. Miller
    6. Gordo
    7. Winfield
    8. Pisgah
    9. New Hope
    10. Cottage Hill
CLASS 2A
    1. Houston Academy
    2. Mars Hill Bible
    3. St. Luke’s
    4. Leroy
    5. G.W. Long
    6. Mobile Christian
    7. Sweet Water
    8. New Brocton
    9. Highland Home
    10. Vincent
CLASS 1A
    1. Decatur Heritage
    2. Athens Bible
    3. Coosa Christian
    4. Brantley
    5. Maplesville
    6. Lynn
    7. Hackleburg
    8. J.U. Blacksher
    9. Millry
    10. Covenant Christian
CLASS 7A
    1. James Clemens
    2. Baker
    3. Buckhorn
    4. Hoover
    5. Sparkman
    6. Spain Park
    7. Tuscaloosa County
    8. Oak Mountain
    9. Hewitt-Trussville
    10. Huntsville
CLASS 6A
    1. Southside

    2. Oxford
    3. Chelsea
    4. Gardendale
    5. Pell City
    6. Athens
    7. Muscle Shoals
    8. Scottsboro
    9. Daphne
    10. Florence
CLASS 5A
    1. Rehobeth
    2. Faith Academy
    3. Springville
    4. Hayden
    5. Alexandria
    6. Marbury
    7. Alabama Christian
    8. Beauregard
    9. Moody
    10. Etowah
CLASS 4A
    1. Curry
    2. Westminster Chr.
    3. Northside
    4. LAMP
    5. Cleburne County
    6. Wilson
    7. Clarke County
    8. Handley
    9. UMS-Wright
    10. Carbon Hill
    CLASS 3A
    1. Prattville Christian
    2. Hale County
    3. Pisgah
    4. Plainview
    5. West Morgan
    6. Gordo
    7. Pleasant Valley
    8. Slocomb
    9. American Christian
    10. Colbert Heights
    CLASS 2A
    1. Sumiton Christian
    2. Hatton
    3. Ider
    4. Leroy
    5. Mobile Christian
    6. G.W. Long
    7. Collinsville
    8. Tharptown
    9. Sweet Water
    10. Cold Springs
CLASS 1A
    1. Brantley
    2. Spring Garden
    3. Marion County
    4. Ragland
    5. Skyline
    6. Coosa Christian
    7. Pleasant Home
    8. South Lamar
    9. Appalachian
    10. Lynn

Latest News

The Salvation Army seeks holiday help
Mayor commends city police officers
Local cities host holiday tree lightings
Etowah County partners with city, IDA
Silver Lakes revitalizes senior living facility

Latest Sports News

In & around SEC football: Championship game recap, postseason outlook
Giles, Stevens highlight All-Messenger cross country team
Ashville standout signs with JSU
Gadsden State cager recognized
In & around SEC football: Conference championship game preview