Gadsden State announces summer and fall graduates

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Gadsden State Community College recently released the names of the Summer and Fall 2023 graduating class. The local graduates are:

Altoona – Cara Bates, Bridgette Carter, Shanequa Rasberry.

Ashville – Madalyn Buice, Cynthia Colvin, Austin Hale, Matthew Lonnergan, Crystal Looney, Erica McCay, Jace Vaughn.

Attalla – Taylor Barksdale, Jeffery Baty, Morgan Black, Ciara Brockitt, Amanda Brown, Ashley Bryant, Sadie Carver, Hayden Correll, Amiee Dillard, Nathaniel Duncan, Raleigh Dutton, Sarah Faucette, Mykayla Harwood, Scott Johnson, Spencer Maroney, Jubilee McClain, Jaylyn Minshew, Brianna Nation, Lauren Smith, Kyle Southward, Brandon Turner.

Gadsden – Alondra Aguilar, Kimberly Anderson, Argie Bagley, Sharday Barbour, Francis Barnard, Kennedi Bates, Derek Baugh, Jacob Beck, Ronda Bennich, Richard Boucher, Angela Bowen, Maresa Bradford, Megan Brady, Tristan Bullington, Connie Bullock, Sidney Butler, Jessica Calhoun, Erica Cammeron, Michael Chandler, Jordan Clark, Marianna Coley, Rodney Crocton Jr., Alexis Davis, Lashea Davis, Andrew Dodge, Ebony Douthard, Allison Edmondson, Jheri Maya Ellis, Kane Ewing, Melanie Felipe, Andrea Fitzpatrick, Tayler Fox, Phillip Franklin, Mallory Frost, Cameron Garmon, Jacob Gaskey, Cereda Goldthreate, Madison Grant, Gregory Green, Alexis Grubbs, Joseff Gunther, Israel Harris, Jennie Head, Thomas Hughes, Ashley Jaggers, Deginald Jemison, Hannah Johnson, Kandiz Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Alisha Jones, Phillip Jones, Katty Juarez, Maleek Kidd, Tehaya King, Oma Lain, Frankie Langley, Darryl Ledford Jr., Jada Lindsey, Brenda Lopez-Valdivia, Hannah Love, Noah Lovell, Alyssa Martin, Corey Martin, Maria Martinez, Caleb McDaniel, Tucker McGlaughn, Katy Minton, Christopher Moncrief, Summer Moore, Jenna Nesmith, Allison Nessler, Jessica Parker, Jalecia Perkins, Morgan Philpot, Sarah Pruitt, Kala Robinson, Korbyn Robinson, Dylan Schoeller, Sujata Sinha, Erin Snow, Devin Sumpter, Timothy Taylor, Cacy Thigpen, Javarrio Thomas Sr., Ricky Tillis II, Kourtney Tillman, Alexis Tinker, Saige Trainor, Kimberly VonBartheld, Cary Walker, Hayden Watts, Charlie Westmoreland, Roderick Wiley, Anna Williams, Deontavious Williams, Madison Wolfe, James Womack, Abigail Wright, Kelsey Young.

Gallant – Ravyn Grady, Amanda Rushing.

Glencoe – Robert Banzhoff III, Janie Boggs, Makhaiya Cherry, Steven Connell, Lauryn Hathaway, Matthew Light, Brady Long, Richard McKay, Brady Moman, Cori Ogles, Hannah Roberts, Coty Thompson.

Hokes Bluff – Madison Autwell, SamuelClark, Trenton Dooley, Emma Merriman, Ian Street, Emma Weathington, Avery Wink, Carly Wood.

Rainbow City – Sara Beck, Stacey Beck, Makenzie Carroll, Canisha Collier, Ashley Diggs, Rachel Elkins, Komi Gbodzo, Dakota Johnson, Nolan Johnson, Vanessa Melendez, Daniel O’rear, Diana Rivas, Rachel Stanfield, David Stephens, Jackson Steward, Taneesha Underwood, Olivia Weathington, Stanley Williams.

Sand Rock – Tiffany Durham, Kelsey Ruiz, Abby Stimpson, Taniesa Sullivan.

Southside – Kara Agan, Mackenzy Alford, Stacy Alford, Jillian Beck Clark, Hunter Bellamy, Mackinzy Bonds, Alexandria Daugherty, Riddic Dugger, Olivia Filetti, Luminosa Garcia, Angela Hall, Carley Holman, Bentley Howard, Morgan Ingram, Haadi Karim, Chaeli Little, Makya Looney, Estephany Moreno, Destiny Murphree, Alexandria Opdycke, Gracie Orr, Joshua Perez, Micah Phillips Jr., Edwin Scott, Rebecca Wilson.

Steele – Joshua Cochran, Brittany Moses, Josey Rakestraw, Allysa Stringer.

Latest News

City of Gadsden and Gadsden State continue partnership
Free events planned for Poetry Month
Pinwheel Ceremony brings awareness to child abuse advocacy
Downtown Walking tours now underway
3rd Annual Autism Conference returns to Etowah County

Latest Sports News

Southside's Rose highlights All-Messenger girls basketball
Gaston's Merriman leads off All-Messenger boys basketball
Local teacher/coach opens sports facility
Five local teams ranked in latest ASWA baseball, softball polls
Ashville finishes runner-up at Guntersville meet