Area teams ranked in Dec. 15 ASWA basketball poll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

BOYS
CLASS 7A
1. Mountain Brook
2. Lee-Montgomery
3. Smiths Station
4. McGill-Toolen

5. Auburn
6. Huffman
7. Sparkman
8. Murphy
9. Hoover
10. Grissom
CLASS 6A
1. Pelham
2. Austin
3. Daphne
4. Carver-Montgomery
5. Spanish Fort
6. LeFlore
7. Muscle Shoals
8. Blount
9. Fort Payne
10. Chelsea
CLASS 5A
1. Jemison-Huntsville
2. Lee-Huntsville
3. Sumter Central
4. Guntersville
5. Wilcox Central
6. St. John Paul II
7. St. Paul’s
8. Alexandria
9. Faith-Mobile
10. Douglas
CLASS 4A
1. Cordova
2. Andalusia
3. Madison Academy
4. West Limestone
5. Cherokee County
6. Winfield
7. Anniston
8. Trinity
9. Escambia County
10. White Plains
CLASS 3A
1. Midfield
2. Holly Pond
3. Geraldine
4. Montevallo
5. Prattville Christian
6. Plainview
7. Hillcrest-Evergreen
8. Piedmont
9. Straughn
10. Clarke County
CLASS 2A
1. Tanner
2. St. Luke’s
3. Abbeville
4. Lanett
5. Vincent
6. Westbrook Christian
7. Barbour County
8. Central-Hayneville
9. Elba
10. R.C. Hatch
CLASS 1A
1. Sacred Heart
2. Skyline
3. Georgiana
4. Decatur Heritage
5. Coosa Christian
6. Spring Garden
7. R.A. Hubbard
8. Sweet Water
9. Belgreen
10. Ellwood

GIRLS
CLASS 7A
1. Sparkman
2. McGill-Toolen
3. Hoover
4. Spain Park
5. Gadsden City
6. Hewitt-Trussville
7. Central-Phenix City
8. Thompson
9. Auburn
10. Tuscaloosa County
CLASS 6A
1. Homewood
2. Hazel Green
3. LeFlore
4. Ramsay
5. Athens
6. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
7. Clay-Chalkville
8. Northview
9. Brewer
10. Shades Valley
CLASS 5A
1. Wenonah
2. Faith Academy
3. Charles Henderson
4. Brewbaker Tech
5. Central-Tuscaloosa
6. Sylacauga
7. Mae Jemison
8. Eufaula
9. West Point
10. Cleburne County
CLASS 4A
1. Deshler
2. Madison Academy
3. St. James
4. Cherokee County
5. Hokes Bluff
6. Madison County
7. Greensboro
8. Anniston
9. Sipsey Valley
10. Wilson
CLASS 3A
1. Lauderdale County
2. Locust Fork
3. Lexington
4. Montevallo
5. Midfield
6. Plainview
7. Pisgah
8. Hillcrest-Evergreen
9. Pleasant Valley
10. Clarke County
CLASS 2A
1. Samson
2. Red Bay
3. Geneva County
4. Cold Springs
5. Section
6. Tanner
7. Abbeville
8. Collinsville
9. Ider
10. Sand Rock
CLASS 1A
1. Loachapoka
2. Spring Garden
3. Decatur Heritage
4. J.F. Shields
5. Linden
6. Pleasant Home
7. Skyline
8. Vina
9. Brantley
10. Westminster-Oak Mountain

Latest News

Advanced Manufacturing Center now open
Chamber hosts legislative summit
Young ladies selected for Annual Bal d'Or
STEAM Camp inspires female innovators
ADEM funding for drinking water, sewer projects surpasses $1 billion

Latest Sports News

Westbrook ace highlights All-Messenger baseball team
Gaston thower sets new PR, named Nike All-American
Drew Noles inducted into Marshall County Sports HoF
Sardis’ Snead signs with Gadsden State
Ashville grad leaves mark in AHSAA record book