Glencoe Elementary releases honor roll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

First Grade

All A’s: Leigha Alexander, Paige Anderson, Autumn Barron, Hayden Bullington, Cooper Gomez, Charlee Kate Higgins, Christopher Holder, Libbie Hufstetler, Allie Martin, Carson McGraw, Autumn Payne, Malaya Payne, August Speer, Pressley Wall, Jachin Wells, Savannah Wilson.

A/B: Robert Adcock, Cooper Atchley, Daniel Bradley, Tyler Carroll, Dayson Clemmons, Sarah-Kate Christopher, Colby Cox, Brooke Douthit, Braxton Fortenberry, Savannah Geiger, Ella Kate Hipps, Raylen Hodges, Isabella Lane, Leah Lewis, Elizabeth May, Braylen McFry, Wyatt McInnis, Kennedy McGlathery, Rema Pendergrass, Jessica Roberg, Kevin Rodriquez,Alyssa Rubrigi, Cade Segrest, Ashlynn Stone.

Second Grade

All A’s: Brianna Adcock, Cayden Barber, Jake Boggs, Jamin Brown, Carter Cook, Cadi Rae Harper, Skyler Hayes, Kaelyn Hollis, Aiden Jaynes, Braxton Johnson, Brayden Kay, Micah Lasseter, Jackson Mabrey, Emmie May, Garrett Morgan, Jeremiah Morgan, Christian Moye, Alissa Ramsey, Wade Segrest, Jake St. John, Shayla Stone, Christopher Strahan, Riley White, Gabby Williams, Luke Voytek.

A/B: Karrlee Bentley, Alyssa Branch, LJ Brown,  Destinie Chapman, John Cooper Cornutt, Evey Daugherty, Jackson Draper, Riley Ann Drenner, Mackenzie Edwards, Jacob Gaskin, Grant Golden, Cooper Griffin, Lindsay Grubb, Alexandra Hill, Stephen Hodges, Kaelyn Hollis, Gene Holcomb, Will House, Kristen Kellett, Jacob Lucius, Aaron Mann, Caden Maye, Lane McKinney, Beth Moore, Dylan Otwell, Jayden Patton, Anna Grace Ponder, Jolee Thompson, Emma Ward.

Third Grade

All A’s: Maddie Baker, Machara Campbell, Jin Chung, Noah Cleveland, Aiden Cornutt, Caleb Gray, Jon Hicks, Isaac Hughes, Haley McInnis, Jordyn Morris, Laney Rowland, Reagan Simmons, Cayse Willett.

A/B: Blaze Armstrong, Andrew Bohannon, Cheyene Cannon, Nick Carroll, Sophie Clark, Emma Croy, Lily Draper, Elizabeth East, Cayson Hardy, Calee Hayes, Seth Jenne, Riley Johnson, Taylor Jones, Christian King, Austin Mann, Aubrey Maxwell, Jimmy Payne, Will Phillips, Olivia Roberg, Mason Teague, Trent Rowell, Jordan Veal, Carter Wink.

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Cason Arther, Alix Davis, Reid Drenner, Mary Elizabeth Edmondson, Luke Lasseter, Aida Massenburg, Madison Sirmon.

A/B: Payton Anderson, Abby Austin, Chance Bellew, Mason Brown,Trey Bryant, Caleb Chapman, Katie Cochran, Conner Cothran, Judge Daugherty, Katie Edwards, Vincent Elrod, Tess Gaines, Nolan Fairley, Kinslee Gray, Lizzy Harrison, Ethan Kelley, Shayna McGlathery, Jaden Morgan, Wheeler Moss, Max Payne, Jacob Perry, Christian Prater, Kaitlyn Ponder, Sadie Riley, Andrew Saccucci, Conner Strawn, Madi Schram,Jaxson Sizemore Kara Sparks, Kayla Traylor, Shanna Wolfe, Caleb Womack.

Submitted by Kimberly W. Ginn, Glencoe Counselor.

Latest News

WEEKEND PLANS: Pedal boat operation now open in Gadsden
Annual Memorial Day event planned for Monday
City of Gadsden launches new text-based 911 feature to assist callers, first responders
City of Gadsden honors nation's fallen with memorial flag displays
Outstanding students honored at Honors Day in Gadsden

Latest Sports News

Locals make all-state soccer teams
All-Etowah County Schools softball released
All-Etowah County Schools baseball announced
Local players named to all-area baseball team
Local athletes, coaches named to compete in North/South games