Southside Elementary releases honor roll

FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedIn

Kindergarten

Alex Argo, Lainey Balenger, Tristan Bass, Jemma Battles, Molly Benefield, Brayden Bennett, Sam Berry, Mark Bragg, Rebekah Britt, Addison Brown,  John Buttram, Micah Carr, Wesley Carroll, Anna Cline, Case Clough, Mason Colvin, Madison Conaway, Erin Condy, Claire Cross, Gracie Davenport,  Alexis Duke, Audrey Eaton, Anna Edwards, Lily Epperson, Aiden Garrett, Autumn Garrett,  Jaidyn Gatlin, Yiannoula Gerontakis, Landon Graham, Dylan Griffith, Baylor Habyan, Thomas Hamby, Claire Hand,  Gregory Helms, Kallie Hendon, Bella Hill, Savannah Hill, Jase Hix,  Chloe Hunt, Maddox Hunter, Caleb Jennings,  Brock Johnson, Garrett Johnson, Memory Kay,  Bailey Kitchens, Kylee Laco, Allie Kate Lincoln, Barrett Lindsey, Harrison Lockmiller, Brianna Lowery, Daden Lowery, Avery Loyd, Alex Machen, Handen Mai, Jayden Martinez, Israel Mathis, Drayden McDonald, Trevor McDonald, Bronner McMurray, Ethan McNutt, Emma Melton, Madi Morgan, Daniel Morton,  Charity Norman, Addison Nunnelee, Addison Olvey, Riku Ookoshi,   Brielle Patterson, Cason Patterson, Brayden Pentecost, Noah James Preston, Aubree Reeves, Laney Ridgeway, Ella Rodick, Libby Roper, Peyton Rose, Mackenzie Rushing, Kane Russell, Ethan Sarratt, Claire Smith, Trent Smith, Will Stapleton, Cayden Swain, Anabella Thapa, Hayden Turner, Makayla Walker, Brooks Whiteside, Karly Willis, Halle Williamson, Wesley Williard,  Sara Yazbak

First Grade

All A’s: Madison Adcock, Ava Battles, Cameron Berry, Skyler Boren, Kaylee Burns, Cy Bush, Drew Clark,   Hunter Cruce, Blaine Davis,  Jay Dyar, Jake Haney,  Taylor Hill, Kooper Hood,  Brodie Johnson, Noah Johnson,  Caylor Jones,   John Wyatt Jones,  Lilly Liu, David Logan, Dylan Logan,  Sophia Martinez, Ruby Motes, Brayleigh Peppers, Matia Grace Peters, Emily Robbins, Allie Rogers, Emma Rogers, Will Runyan, Megan Salazar,  Gavin Satterfield, DeiAnna Shelnutt, Eli Stewart, Brandon Sullivan,  Jordan Taylor,  Zander Trabert, Mallory Tucker, Will Turner, Hannah Westcott, Della Wheeler, Luc White, Lola Wissler, Nick Yates

A/B: Harlee Alspaugh, Jerrica Alverson, Griffin Beddingfield, Lane Carter, Anna Beth Cashman, Ben Copeland,  Aubrie Kate Dye, Connor Farley, Isabella Gardner,  Hunter Graham, Nathan Inserra, Jacob Massey, Hunter McNair, Ryder Mecham,  Jamie Morgan, Tony Padula, Brasher Parker, Lane Patterson, Keira Phillips, Ethan Robbins, Riley Robinson, Noah Simmons, Zach Sjoerdsma, Connor Strunk,  Eli Suther, Joshua Wimpee

Second Grade

All A’s: Andrew Adcock, Maddie Alexander, Jalyn Allen, Ashlyn Alverson, Hailey Anderson, Jack Anderson, Aubrey Bedwell, Brayden Bowers, Sayde Bryant, Evan Christopher, Emma Kate Copeland, Spencer Cunningham,  Liberty Dingler, Dylan Edwards,   Mya Ellen, Kenadie Franklin, Caleb Gallagher, Jace Garrett,  Addison Gieger,  Micah Gober, Brandon Hammonds,  Addison Claire Hassell,  Micah Hill, Tessa Hood,  Jaxson McCurdy, Evan McDonald,  Abigail Melton, Cadynce Murphree, Noah Ragsdale,  Payton Ridley, Lee Satterfield, LeeAnn Satterfield, Braxton Sloan, Lily Steele, Mason Stephens, Caleb Taylor,  Reece Thomason, Camren Thompson,  Mason Tucker, Alyssa Tumlin, Ella Wade, Addison Weeks, Addison Vinson, Emma Williard

A/B: Will Argo, Kylie Belyeu, Jackson Brown,  Emily Clark, Conner Couch, Jefferson Couch,  Patrick Delopez, Koal Garrett, Jackson Greene, Eli Hammett, Kaeden Hill,  Campbell Johnson, Loren McCarley, Eli Motes, Cole Neely,   Cate O’Bryant, Clete O’Bryant, Dylan Rainey, Kalyn Richee,  Dawson Roach, Haley Rushing, Hannah Stanfield, Dalton Suther, Molly Usry,   Madison Walker,  Joshua Williams

Third Grade

All A’s: Hayden Bain, Henley Beddingfield,  Jasie Brooks, Tianna Farmer, Everett Grizzard,  Coben Guest, Trinity Harris,  Tre Jackson,  Gavin Jones,  Mary Ann  Mullinax,  Brylie Myer,     Mikayla O’Bryant,  Zach Saddlemire, Macy Steapleton,  Kathryn Webb, Taylor Westcott, Ella Grace Whiteside, Katie Williamson, Sarakate Yancey 

A/B:  Alaina Atkins,  Alise Atkins, Ace Brice, Emma Bryant, Molly Kate Cashman, Zoe Clark,  Ellie Clevenger,  Joshua Coley,   Raven Fortenberry, Hayden Graham, Lexie Graham,  Raegan Harrell,   Kaylee Henderson, Seth Hooks, Sophi Inserra, Bella Jackson, Bella Jennings, Summer Kidd, Claire Lincoln, Hailey Lindsey, Emma Long, Dillan Maples, Zachary Massey, Greenlee McBurnett,   Lily McCary, Cayden McMichael,  Carter Moore, Tristan Mungall, Gauge NeSmith,  Grace Anne Rose, Landon Smith,  Langston Stephens,  Jake Stewart, Anna  Tallent, Nolan Terrell,  Jace Tucker, Jax Washburn

Fourth Grade

All A’s: McKenzie Agnew,  Julia Bade, Karli Battles, Lauren Beck, Paige Burk,  Olivia Cardwell, Sara Carlisle,  Allie Condy,  Collins Davis,   Allie Dean,  Lane Falcon,  Emma Grizzard,  Parker Gross, Anna Leigh Hand, Riley Kitchens, Realitie Klein, Ella Knowlton,  Emma Knowlton,  Baylor Langdale, Lucy Mabrey,  Savannah Maddox, Kylie McMichael,  Carly Patterson,  Shawna Poore, Payten Pyrdum,  Mary Ann Rickles,  Chloe Roberts,   Cody Roberts, Walker Robinson, Chloe Smedley, Alex Smith,   Jacob Strunk, C. J.  Townsel,   Brady Tucker, Hayden Tucker, Cameron White, Robert Williams  

A/B: Emma Allen, Baylor Alred,  Hailey Alverson, Madalyn Amberson, Hannah Anderson, Lilly Barber, Jake Battles, Gabe Baty, Makayla Carr,  Owen Cunningham, Parker Cunningham, Connor Curvin, Emily Davenport,   Ethan Davis, Landry Davis, London Davis, Malaina Ellen,   Thomas Farley, Abby Fernandez, Caleb Flemons,  Haleigh Graves,   Alaina Gregerson, Maddie Griffith, Brenton Heath, Lauren Grace Henderson, Hunter Humphries,   Harli Jackson,  Cole Jones, Ashley Lemaster, Jarod McMeans,   Landon Mink, Eric Sanders,  Bryse Simmons, Ashley Sjoerdsma,  Noah Stanfield, Blayne Vinson,  Kaleigh Wester, Abbigail Witt, Braden Wright

Fifth Grade

All A’s: Jake Alverson, Andrew Baker,  Clay Bishop, Kaci Boyd, Taylor Carr, Lexy Cline, Enslee Clough, Ben Copeland, Beau Davis, Annabelle Eubanks,  Chloe Gattis,  Rylee Gattis, Annalise Hamby, River Harris, Macey Herron,  Luke Holcombe, Kennedy Hood, Tydan Hood,  Leah Hooks, Broady Johnson, Jackson Lasseter, Davis Lawley, Brady Lockmiller, Hung Mai,  Ryan Maudsley,  Jaclyn Mayben, Drew McBurnett,  Jacob McFarling, Sara Mikle,  Ben Miller,  John Mark Morgan,  Rachel Reid,  Lacey Rich, Mallory Rich,  Hannah Rogers, Spencer Sharpe,  Aaliyah Smith, Adam Staggs, Sadie Thomason, Vayda Turner, Biff Varnon,  Owen Westman 

A/B: Kylie Barron, Jake Bell, Chloe Bowlin, Makenzie Carroll, Marly Davenport, Sydney Day,  Luke Deerman, Tanner Dempsey,  Allison Freeman, Emma French, Alex Giamalva,  Faith Gordon,  Miles Hardy,  Mady Jennings,  Ethan Jones,  Kaitlynn Lane, Ethan Light, Alyssa Logan, Noah Lovell, Mattie Maini,  Ethan Martin, John William Mattingly, Jakob Mooney, Bryson Morrison, Gracie Orr, Abbie Owens,  Maddox Parsons, Kyle Patterson, Jaiyelon Richardson,  Braden Richee,  Alexis Richey, Luke Robertson, Kristee Smith, Trey Smith, Walker Trimble, Jacob Wimpee,  

Latest News

Gadsden Pilot Club donates to Sheriff’s Office
Gadsden fire department opens new station
Gadsden/Etowah Chamber hosts women’s conference
County Commission passes record budget of $25 million
Bankston Motor Homes hosts grand opening 

Latest Sports News

Lady Panthers win 13th straight county volleyball title
Southside sweeps Bulldog Twilight Run
Ashville runner breaks own school record at state course
Sardis runners compete at Lake Guntersville
Titans take care of Hazel Green, 37-7